Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Independent politician ยท U.S. Senate

Yoshi Matthews

Yoshi Matthews is the Independent politician nominee in the Tennessee U.S. Senate race. $47 raised, $7,511 spent and -$2,083 cash through Oct 14, 2026. Forecasters rate the race Safe R.

$47Raised
$7,511Spent
-$2,083Cash on hand
Safe RRace consensus
Campaign finance$47 raised
Raised$47
Spent$7,511
Cash on hand-$2,083
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$47
Spent (disbursements)$7,511
Cash on hand-$2,083
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughOct 14, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 100%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$47100.0%
Donor portrait100% small gifts
100%Of individual money came in gifts of $200 or less

By gift size

Individual contributions by size
Gift sizeTotalShare
$200 and under$47100%

By state

Where itemized donors live
StateItemized individual moneyShare

Reported FEC itemized contributions this cycle, fetched 2026-10-17. Itemized means a donor gave over $200 in total. Employer and occupation are what donors report about themselves; “retired”, “homemaker”, “self-employed” and similar non-answers are left out of the employer and occupation lists. It describes who gave, not who votes for the candidate.

This raceSafe R, 11 candidates

Forecasters rate this race Safe R Estimate

Bill Hagerty · RepublicanMarquita Bradshaw · DemocraticTharon Chandler · Independent politicianAndrew Gerena · Independent politicianJeremy Hearn · Independent politicianRobert Jones · Independent politicianJames Macon III · Independent politicianDavid Sutman Jr. · Independent politicianCatherine Whitson · Independent politicianAndrew Mixon · Independent politician

Tennessee Senate race: full ratings and odds · Tennessee ballot · All Senate races

Sources and methodWikipedia, FEC, Polymarket

Names, party and status as compiled in Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0). Money: official FEC record. Odds: Polymarket.