Unusual campaigns in the House races
Eight plain rules applied to reported campaign money: who is self-funding, who leans on PACs, who is out-raising an incumbent, and who has cash left.
The ruleswhat each flag means
| Flag | Rule | Candidates |
|---|---|---|
| Top 10% fundraisers | Total receipts at or above the 90th percentile of candidates in the race (and at least $1M). | 84 |
| Self-funded | At least half of receipts, and at least $250K, came from the candidate's own contributions and loans. | 34 |
| PAC-reliant | At least half of receipts, and at least $250K, came from PACs and other committees. | 89 |
| Party-backed | At least a quarter of receipts, and at least $250K in total, came from party committees. | 0 |
| Outraised the incumbent | A non-incumbent in the race whose total receipts exceed those of the incumbent in the same race. | 11 |
| Sitting on cash | At least $1M raised, with at least 80% still unspent. | 92 |
| Spent almost everything | At least $500K raised, with at least 95% already spent. | 72 |
| Carrying debt | Debts of at least $100K that equal at least a quarter of receipts. | 76 |
A flag is a rule applied to FEC totals, not a judgement about a candidate. “Raised” means total receipts, not spending. Totals are for each candidate's principal campaign committee and cover the latest filing, so leadership PACs and outside groups are not included and the picture changes as new reports arrive. Missing data is never counted as zero in a rule.
Top 10% fundraisers84 candidates
Total receipts at or above the 90th percentile of candidates in the race (and at least $1M).
| Candidate | District | Party | Raised | Why it is flagged |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez | NY-14 | DEM | $32.6M | Raised $32.6M, in the top 10% of candidates in the race |
| James Michael Johnson | LA-04 | REP | $21.0M | Raised $21.0M, in the top 10% of candidates in the race |
| Hakeem Jeffries | NY-08 | DEM | $14.9M | Raised $14.9M, in the top 10% of candidates in the race |
| Ro Khanna | CA-17 | DEM | $13.8M | Raised $13.8M, in the top 10% of candidates in the race |
| Eugene Vindman | VA-07 | DEM | $12.4M | Raised $12.4M, in the top 10% of candidates in the race |
| April McClain Delaney | MD-06 | DEM | $12.3M | Raised $12.3M, in the top 10% of candidates in the race |
| Steve Scalise | LA-01 | REP | $10.6M | Raised $10.6M, in the top 10% of candidates in the race |
| Eileen Laubacher | CO-04 | DEM | $10.3M | Raised $10.3M, in the top 10% of candidates in the race |
| Tom Emmer | MN-06 | REP | $9.8M | Raised $9.8M, in the top 10% of candidates in the race |
| Eli Crane | AZ-02 | REP | $9.5M | Raised $9.5M, in the top 10% of candidates in the race |
| Anthony Constantino | NY-21 | REP | $9.5M | Raised $9.5M, in the top 10% of candidates in the race |
| Young Kim | CA-40 | REP | $8.8M | Raised $8.8M, in the top 10% of candidates in the race |
| Janelle Stelson | PA-10 | DEM | $8.7M | Raised $8.7M, in the top 10% of candidates in the race |
| Rebecca Cooke | WI-03 | DEM | $8.6M | Raised $8.6M, in the top 10% of candidates in the race |
| Eric Jones | CA-04 | DEM | $8.4M | Raised $8.4M, in the top 10% of candidates in the race |
| Mike Lawler | NY-17 | REP | $8.2M | Raised $8.2M, in the top 10% of candidates in the race |
| Shawn Harris | GA-14 | DEM | $8.1M | Raised $8.1M, in the top 10% of candidates in the race |
| Derrick Van Orden | WI-03 | REP | $7.5M | Raised $7.5M, in the top 10% of candidates in the race |
| Colin Allred | TX-33 | DEM | $7.4M | Raised $7.4M, in the top 10% of candidates in the race |
| Jamie Raskin | MD-08 | DEM | $7.4M | Raised $7.4M, in the top 10% of candidates in the race |
| JoAnna Mendoza | AZ-06 | DEM | $7.4M | Raised $7.4M, in the top 10% of candidates in the race |
| Mariannette Miller-Meeks | IA-01 | REP | $7.2M | Raised $7.2M, in the top 10% of candidates in the race |
| Christina Bohannan | IA-01 | DEM | $7.1M | Raised $7.1M, in the top 10% of candidates in the race |
| Ritchie Torres | NY-15 | DEM | $6.9M | Raised $6.9M, in the top 10% of candidates in the race |
| Brian Fitzpatrick | PA-01 | REP | $6.7M | Raised $6.7M, in the top 10% of candidates in the race |
Self-funded34 candidates
At least half of receipts, and at least $250K, came from the candidate's own contributions and loans.
| Candidate | District | Party | Raised | Why it is flagged |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| April McClain Delaney | MD-06 | DEM | $12.3M | 89% of receipts came from the candidate ($11.0M) |
| Anthony Constantino | NY-21 | REP | $9.5M | 99% of receipts came from the candidate ($9.4M) |
| Eric Jones | CA-04 | DEM | $8.4M | 64% of receipts came from the candidate ($5.4M) |
| Joe Strada | FL-11 | REP | $5.2M | 95% of receipts came from the candidate ($5.0M) |
| Martin O'Donnell | NV-03 | REP | $4.1M | 74% of receipts came from the candidate ($3.0M) |
| Victor Mellor | RI-02 | REP | $3.0M | 98% of receipts came from the candidate ($2.9M) |
| Mark Teixeira | TX-21 | REP | $3.9M | 70% of receipts came from the candidate ($2.8M) |
| Casey Askar | FL-22 | REP | $2.6M | 96% of receipts came from the candidate ($2.5M) |
| Michael Echols | LA-05 | REP | $3.0M | 82% of receipts came from the candidate ($2.4M) |
| Laurie Buckhout | NC-01 | REP | $3.8M | 63% of receipts came from the candidate ($2.4M) |
| Barb Regnitz | IN-01 | REP | $2.4M | 91% of receipts came from the candidate ($2.2M) |
| Mike Beltran | FL-14 | REP | $2.1M | 95% of receipts came from the candidate ($2.0M) |
| Jefferson Shreve | IN-06 | REP | $2.4M | 82% of receipts came from the candidate ($2.0M) |
| Shaun Finnie | TX-02 | DEM | $2.7M | 72% of receipts came from the candidate ($2.0M) |
| John Cowan | GA-11 | REP | $2.3M | 75% of receipts came from the candidate ($1.8M) |
| Anthony DiLorenzo | NH-01 | REP | $2.5M | 70% of receipts came from the candidate ($1.8M) |
| David Flippo | NV-02 | REP | $2.3M | 74% of receipts came from the candidate ($1.7M) |
| Chris Gober | TX-10 | REP | $2.6M | 64% of receipts came from the candidate ($1.6M) |
| Chuck Gray | WY-AL | REP | $1.6M | 85% of receipts came from the candidate ($1.4M) |
| Mark Tedford | OK-01 | REP | $1.8M | 74% of receipts came from the candidate ($1.3M) |
| Johnny Garrett | TN-06 | REP | $2.4M | 51% of receipts came from the candidate ($1.2M) |
| Dan Green | FL-09 | REP | $1.3M | 88% of receipts came from the candidate ($1.1M) |
| Jim Schwartzel | FL-19 | REP | $2.1M | 51% of receipts came from the candidate ($1.1M) |
| Jennifer Davis | IL-08 | REP | $1.5M | 68% of receipts came from the candidate ($1.0M) |
| Brent Taylor | TN-09 | REP | $1.5M | 65% of receipts came from the candidate ($1.0M) |
PAC-reliant89 candidates
At least half of receipts, and at least $250K, came from PACs and other committees.
| Candidate | District | Party | Raised | Why it is flagged |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Brett Guthrie | KY-02 | REP | $4.7M | 64% of receipts came from PACs and other committees ($3.0M) |
| Jason Smith | MO-08 | REP | $5.3M | 52% of receipts came from PACs and other committees ($2.7M) |
| Andrew Garbarino | NY-02 | REP | $3.5M | 51% of receipts came from PACs and other committees ($1.8M) |
| Steven Horsford | NV-04 | DEM | $3.4M | 53% of receipts came from PACs and other committees ($1.8M) |
| Mike Carey | OH-15 | REP | $3.3M | 53% of receipts came from PACs and other committees ($1.7M) |
| Terri Sewell | AL-07 | DEM | $2.0M | 81% of receipts came from PACs and other committees ($1.6M) |
| Adrian Smith | NE-03 | REP | $2.2M | 72% of receipts came from PACs and other committees ($1.6M) |
| Jimmy Panetta | CA-19 | DEM | $2.9M | 54% of receipts came from PACs and other committees ($1.6M) |
| Richard Neal | MA-01 | DEM | $2.5M | 63% of receipts came from PACs and other committees ($1.6M) |
| Frank Pallone | NJ-06 | DEM | $2.2M | 66% of receipts came from PACs and other committees ($1.5M) |
| Blake Moore | UT-02 | REP | $2.5M | 56% of receipts came from PACs and other committees ($1.4M) |
| John Joyce | PA-13 | REP | $2.4M | 58% of receipts came from PACs and other committees ($1.4M) |
| Darren Soto | FL-09 | DEM | $2.2M | 64% of receipts came from PACs and other committees ($1.4M) |
| Linda Sánchez | CA-41 | DEM | $1.6M | 78% of receipts came from PACs and other committees ($1.2M) |
| Carol Miller | WV-01 | REP | $1.7M | 71% of receipts came from PACs and other committees ($1.2M) |
| Morgan Griffith | VA-09 | REP | $1.8M | 67% of receipts came from PACs and other committees ($1.2M) |
| David Rouzer | NC-07 | REP | $2.0M | 61% of receipts came from PACs and other committees ($1.2M) |
| Rick Larsen | WA-02 | DEM | $2.0M | 57% of receipts came from PACs and other committees ($1.2M) |
| Aaron Bean | FL-04 | REP | $2.2M | 53% of receipts came from PACs and other committees ($1.1M) |
| Ron Estes | KS-04 | REP | $1.9M | 59% of receipts came from PACs and other committees ($1.1M) |
| Scott Peters | CA-50 | DEM | $1.8M | 59% of receipts came from PACs and other committees ($1.1M) |
| Joyce Beatty | OH-03 | DEM | $1.4M | 73% of receipts came from PACs and other committees ($1.1M) |
| Erin Houchin | IN-09 | REP | $1.9M | 56% of receipts came from PACs and other committees ($1.0M) |
| Troy Balderson | OH-12 | REP | $1.7M | 60% of receipts came from PACs and other committees ($1.0M) |
| Glenn Thompson | PA-15 | REP | $1.9M | 56% of receipts came from PACs and other committees ($1.0M) |
Party-backed0 candidates
At least a quarter of receipts, and at least $250K in total, came from party committees.
| Candidate | District | Party | Raised | Why it is flagged |
|---|
Outraised the incumbent11 candidates
A non-incumbent in the race whose total receipts exceed those of the incumbent in the same race.
| Candidate | District | Party | Raised | Why it is flagged |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eileen Laubacher | CO-04 | DEM | $10.3M | Raised $10.3M, more than incumbent Lauren Boebert ($1.0M) |
| Janelle Stelson | PA-10 | DEM | $8.7M | Raised $8.7M, more than incumbent Scott Perry ($5.2M) |
| Rebecca Cooke | WI-03 | DEM | $8.6M | Raised $8.6M, more than incumbent Derrick Van Orden ($7.5M) |
| Eric Jones | CA-04 | DEM | $8.4M | Raised $8.4M, more than incumbent Mike Thompson ($4.2M) |
| Shawn Harris | GA-14 | DEM | $8.1M | Raised $8.1M, more than incumbent Clay Fuller ($1.8M) |
| JoAnna Mendoza | AZ-06 | DEM | $7.4M | Raised $7.4M, more than incumbent Juan Ciscomani ($6.2M) |
| Sarah Trone Garriott | IA-03 | DEM | $5.3M | Raised $5.3M, more than incumbent Zach Nunn ($4.9M) |
| Jessica Killin | CO-05 | DEM | $3.1M | Raised $3.1M, more than incumbent Jeff Crank ($2.2M) |
| Victor Mellor | RI-02 | REP | $3.0M | Raised $3.0M, more than incumbent Seth Magaziner ($1.4M) |
| Carrie Buck | NV-01 | REP | $1.9M | Raised $1.9M, more than incumbent Dina Titus ($1.5M) |
| Beth Macy | VA-06 | DEM | $1.7M | Raised $1.7M, more than incumbent Ben Cline ($1.4M) |
Sitting on cash92 candidates
At least $1M raised, with at least 80% still unspent.
| Candidate | District | Party | Raised | Why it is flagged |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ro Khanna | CA-17 | DEM | $13.8M | $16.9M of the $13.8M raised is still unspent |
| Ritchie Torres | NY-15 | DEM | $6.9M | $14.0M of the $6.9M raised is still unspent |
| Josh Gottheimer | NJ-05 | DEM | $4.8M | $12.8M of the $4.8M raised is still unspent |
| Jamie Raskin | MD-08 | DEM | $7.4M | $7.9M of the $7.4M raised is still unspent |
| Jake Auchincloss | MA-04 | DEM | $3.6M | $7.3M of the $3.6M raised is still unspent |
| Darin LaHood | IL-16 | REP | $3.7M | $6.7M of the $3.7M raised is still unspent |
| Brian Fitzpatrick | PA-01 | REP | $6.7M | $6.4M of the $6.7M raised is still unspent |
| Bryan Steil | WI-01 | REP | $5.5M | $6.3M of the $5.5M raised is still unspent |
| Jim Jordan | OH-04 | REP | $4.8M | $6.0M of the $4.8M raised is still unspent |
| Tom Suozzi | NY-03 | DEM | $5.5M | $5.7M of the $5.5M raised is still unspent |
| Brendan Boyle | PA-02 | DEM | $2.5M | $5.6M of the $2.5M raised is still unspent |
| Ronny Jackson | TX-13 | REP | $4.0M | $5.4M of the $4.0M raised is still unspent |
| Jimmy Panetta | CA-19 | DEM | $2.9M | $5.1M of the $2.9M raised is still unspent |
| Chuck Fleischmann | TN-03 | REP | $2.7M | $5.1M of the $2.7M raised is still unspent |
| Jason Smith | MO-08 | REP | $5.3M | $5.0M of the $5.3M raised is still unspent |
| Josh Harder | CA-09 | DEM | $4.1M | $4.7M of the $4.1M raised is still unspent |
| Bruce Westerman | AR-04 | REP | $2.6M | $4.7M of the $2.6M raised is still unspent |
| Rob Wittman | VA-01 | REP | $4.1M | $4.3M of the $4.1M raised is still unspent |
| Ann Wagner | MO-02 | REP | $3.5M | $4.2M of the $3.5M raised is still unspent |
| Chrissy Houlahan | PA-06 | DEM | $1.8M | $4.0M of the $1.8M raised is still unspent |
| John Joyce | PA-13 | REP | $2.4M | $3.8M of the $2.4M raised is still unspent |
| Terri Sewell | AL-07 | DEM | $2.0M | $3.8M of the $2.0M raised is still unspent |
| Susie Lee | NV-03 | DEM | $4.4M | $3.7M of the $4.4M raised is still unspent |
| Don Davis | NC-01 | DEM | $4.3M | $3.6M of the $4.3M raised is still unspent |
| Kim Schrier | WA-08 | DEM | $3.0M | $3.5M of the $3.0M raised is still unspent |
Spent almost everything72 candidates
At least $500K raised, with at least 95% already spent.
| Candidate | District | Party | Raised | Why it is flagged |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hakeem Jeffries | NY-08 | DEM | $14.9M | Has spent 100% of what it raised ($14.9M of $14.9M) |
| April McClain Delaney | MD-06 | DEM | $12.3M | Has spent 98% of what it raised ($12.0M of $12.3M) |
| Steve Scalise | LA-01 | REP | $10.6M | Has spent 102% of what it raised ($10.9M of $10.6M) |
| Young Kim | CA-40 | REP | $8.8M | Has spent 101% of what it raised ($8.9M of $8.8M) |
| Shawn Harris | GA-14 | DEM | $8.1M | Has spent 100% of what it raised ($8.1M of $8.1M) |
| Colin Allred | TX-33 | DEM | $7.4M | Has spent 98% of what it raised ($7.3M of $7.4M) |
| Rudy Yakym | IN-02 | REP | $5.2M | Has spent 95% of what it raised ($5.0M of $5.2M) |
| Jim Jordan | OH-04 | REP | $4.8M | Has spent 131% of what it raised ($6.2M of $4.8M) |
| Josh Gottheimer | NJ-05 | DEM | $4.8M | Has spent 267% of what it raised ($12.7M of $4.8M) |
| Mike Thompson | CA-04 | DEM | $4.2M | Has spent 103% of what it raised ($4.3M of $4.2M) |
| Christian Menefee | TX-18 | DEM | $3.6M | Has spent 96% of what it raised ($3.5M of $3.6M) |
| Suzan DelBene | WA-01 | DEM | $3.6M | Has spent 99% of what it raised ($3.5M of $3.6M) |
| Rashida Tlaib | MI-12 | DEM | $2.8M | Has spent 130% of what it raised ($3.6M of $2.8M) |
| Chris Gober | TX-10 | REP | $2.6M | Has spent 95% of what it raised ($2.4M of $2.6M) |
| Brad Sherman | CA-32 | DEM | $2.5M | Has spent 150% of what it raised ($3.8M of $2.5M) |
| Pramila Jayapal | WA-07 | DEM | $2.5M | Has spent 110% of what it raised ($2.7M of $2.5M) |
| Richard Neal | MA-01 | DEM | $2.5M | Has spent 125% of what it raised ($3.1M of $2.5M) |
| Brad Lander | NY-10 | DEM | $2.5M | Has spent 98% of what it raised ($2.4M of $2.5M) |
| Donna Miller | IL-02 | DEM | $2.5M | Has spent 98% of what it raised ($2.4M of $2.5M) |
| Lauren Underwood | IL-14 | DEM | $2.4M | Has spent 98% of what it raised ($2.4M of $2.4M) |
| John Cowan | GA-11 | REP | $2.3M | Has spent 99% of what it raised ($2.3M of $2.3M) |
| David Flippo | NV-02 | REP | $2.3M | Has spent 95% of what it raised ($2.2M of $2.3M) |
| Frank Pallone | NJ-06 | DEM | $2.2M | Has spent 100% of what it raised ($2.2M of $2.2M) |
| Dan Meuser | PA-09 | REP | $2.1M | Has spent 95% of what it raised ($2.0M of $2.1M) |
| Grace Meng | NY-06 | DEM | $2.0M | Has spent 97% of what it raised ($2.0M of $2.0M) |
Carrying debt76 candidates
Debts of at least $100K that equal at least a quarter of receipts.
| Candidate | District | Party | Raised | Why it is flagged |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| April McClain Delaney | MD-06 | DEM | $12.3M | Owes $14.9M, 121% of receipts |
| Anthony Constantino | NY-21 | REP | $9.5M | Owes $12.0M, 127% of receipts |
| Gil Cisneros | CA-31 | DEM | $705K | Owes $5.5M, 773% of receipts |
| Joe Strada | FL-11 | REP | $5.2M | Owes $5.0M, 95% of receipts |
| Jefferson Shreve | IN-06 | REP | $2.4M | Owes $3.9M, 161% of receipts |
| Laurie Buckhout | NC-01 | REP | $3.8M | Owes $3.5M, 92% of receipts |
| Martin O'Donnell | NV-03 | REP | $4.1M | Owes $3.0M, 74% of receipts |
| Mark Teixeira | TX-21 | REP | $3.9M | Owes $2.8M, 70% of receipts |
| Victor Mellor | RI-02 | REP | $3.0M | Owes $2.2M, 73% of receipts |
| Casey Askar | FL-22 | REP | $2.6M | Owes $2.1M, 81% of receipts |
| Troy Downing | MT-02 | REP | $2.1M | Owes $2.0M, 95% of receipts |
| Mike Beltran | FL-14 | REP | $2.1M | Owes $2.0M, 95% of receipts |
| Blake Miguez | LA-06 | REP | $6.6M | Owes $2.0M, 30% of receipts |
| Barb Regnitz | IN-01 | REP | $2.4M | Owes $2.0M, 84% of receipts |
| Shaun Finnie | TX-02 | DEM | $2.7M | Owes $2.0M, 72% of receipts |
| John Cowan | GA-11 | REP | $2.3M | Owes $1.8M, 76% of receipts |
| Anthony DiLorenzo | NH-01 | REP | $2.5M | Owes $1.8M, 70% of receipts |
| David Taylor | OH-02 | REP | $1.1M | Owes $1.7M, 156% of receipts |
| Rick Allen | GA-12 | REP | $1.2M | Owes $1.6M, 136% of receipts |
| David Flippo | NV-02 | REP | $2.3M | Owes $1.6M, 71% of receipts |
| Michael Echols | LA-05 | REP | $3.0M | Owes $1.6M, 53% of receipts |
| Diana Harshbarger | TN-01 | REP | $1.5M | Owes $1.5M, 96% of receipts |
| Doris Matsui | CA-07 | DEM | $3.2M | Owes $1.4M, 44% of receipts |
| Chuck Gray | WY-AL | REP | $1.6M | Owes $1.4M, 85% of receipts |
| George Whitesides | CA-27 | DEM | $4.0M | Owes $1.3M, 33% of receipts |
Close races with little money7 races
Rated Lean or closer by the median forecaster, with less than $3M raised in total by the candidates in the race.
Most expensive racestop 15
Total receipts of all candidates in the race.
| District | Forecaster consensus | Raised by all in the race | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|
| NY-14 | Safe D | $33.0M | 2 |
| LA-04 | Safe R | $21.6M | 5 |
| WI-03 | Toss-up | $16.1M | 2 |
| CA-40 | Safe R | $15.0M | 2 |
| NY-21 | Likely R | $14.9M | 2 |
| NY-08 | Safe D | $14.9M | 1 |
| IA-01 | Lean D | $14.4M | 3 |
| PA-10 | Tilt D | $13.9M | 2 |
| CA-17 | Safe D | $13.8M | 2 |
| AZ-06 | Toss-up | $13.5M | 3 |
| AZ-02 | Likely R | $13.0M | 2 |
| MD-06 | Safe D | $12.7M | 2 |
| VA-07 | Likely D | $12.6M | 2 |
| CA-04 | Safe D | $12.6M | 2 |
| NY-17 | Toss-up | $12.5M | 2 |
Races with a single candidate75 races
Districts where only one candidate is listed as a November nominee.
| District | Forecaster consensus | Raised by all in the race | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|
| AZ-03 | Safe D | $1.4M | 1 |
| AR-01 | Safe R | $944K | 1 |
| CA-02 | Safe D | $978K | 1 |
| CA-10 | Safe D | $567K | 1 |
| CA-15 | Safe D | $820K | 1 |
| CA-16 | Safe D | $3.5M | 1 |
| CA-26 | Safe D | $377K | 1 |
| CA-28 | Safe D | $930K | 1 |
| CA-33 | Safe D | $4.7M | 1 |
| CA-38 | Safe D | $1.0M | 1 |
| CA-39 | Safe D | $894K | 1 |
| CA-43 | Safe D | $864K | 1 |
| CA-50 | Safe D | $1.8M | 1 |
| CA-51 | Safe D | $1.6M | 1 |
| CO-01 | Safe D | $1.1M | 1 |
| CO-02 | Safe D | $2.7M | 1 |
| CO-06 | Safe D | $3.2M | 1 |
| FL-10 | Safe D | $3.5M | 1 |
| FL-19 | Safe R | $2.1M | 1 |
| GA-04 | Safe D | $402K | 1 |
| GA-05 | Safe D | $600K | 1 |
| GA-09 | Safe R | $671K | 1 |
| GA-13 | Safe D | $1.6M | 1 |
| HI-01 | Safe D | $1.1M | 1 |
| IL-02 | Safe D | $2.5M | 1 |
| IL-05 | Safe D | $726K | 1 |
| IL-09 | Safe D | $2.9M | 1 |
| IL-10 | Safe D | $3.0M | 1 |
| IN-07 | Safe D | $1.0M | 1 |
| MD-04 | Safe D | $674K | 1 |
| MD-05 | Safe D | $1.7M | 1 |
| MD-07 | Safe D | $415K | 1 |
| MA-01 | Safe D | $2.5M | 1 |
| MA-02 | Safe D | $984K | 1 |
| MA-05 | Safe D | $4.5M | 1 |
| MA-07 | Safe D | $1.2M | 1 |
| MA-08 | Safe D | $910K | 1 |
| MI-06 | Safe D | $1.2M | 1 |
| MI-12 | Safe D | $2.8M | 1 |
| MI-13 | Safe D | $1.4M | 1 |
| MN-03 | Safe D | $1.4M | 1 |
| MO-01 | Safe D | $3.6M | 1 |
| NJ-08 | Safe D | $2.0M | 1 |
| NM-01 | Safe D | $1.4M | 1 |
| NY-05 | Safe D | $1.7M | 1 |
| NY-06 | Safe D | $2.0M | 1 |
| NY-08 | Safe D | $14.9M | 1 |
| NY-09 | Safe D | $1.0M | 1 |
| NY-10 | Safe D | $2.5M | 1 |
| NY-13 | Safe D | $1.4M | 1 |
| NY-16 | Safe D | $514K | 1 |
| NY-26 | Safe D | $2.3M | 1 |
| NC-11 | Toss-up | $3.1M | 1 |
| OH-02 | Safe R | $1.1M | 1 |
| OH-03 | Safe D | $1.4M | 1 |
| OH-06 | Safe R | $1.4M | 1 |
| OH-08 | Safe R | $751K | 1 |
| OH-11 | Safe D | $1.2M | 1 |
| OK-02 | Safe R | $219K | 1 |
| OK-03 | Safe R | $907K | 1 |
| OR-03 | Safe D | $1.0M | 1 |
| PA-02 | Safe D | $2.5M | 1 |
| PA-16 | Safe R | $67K | 1 |
| SC-06 | Safe D | $1.2M | 1 |
| TX-07 | Safe D | $77K | 1 |
| TX-12 | Safe R | $1.8M | 1 |
| TX-16 | Safe D | $859K | 1 |
| TX-18 | Safe D | $3.6M | 1 |
| TX-25 | Safe R | $1.4M | 1 |
| TX-29 | Safe D | $987K | 1 |
| TX-33 | Safe D | $7.4M | 1 |
| VA-04 | Safe D | $1.1M | 1 |
| WA-10 | Safe D | $1.8M | 1 |
| WI-02 | Safe D | $815K | 1 |
| WI-04 | Safe D | $1.1M | 1 |