Pennsylvania: U.S. House races
17 seats · 32 candidates · $65.7M raised
On the ballot November 3 in PennsylvaniaHouse, Senate, governor
| Contest | On the ballot | Forecaster view | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| U.S. House | 17 districts | 4 rated Lean or closer | district list below |
| U.S. Senate | none this year | — | — |
| Governor | 1 race | Safe D | Candidates, ratings and odds |
| State legislature | 25 of 50 upper and 203 of 203 lower seats | — | legislatures page |
Local offices and legislative candidates are not covered on this site yet. Confirm everything on your ballot with your state election office.
Districts17
| District | Incumbent | Rating | In the race | Raised |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PA-01 | Brian Fitzpatrick (REP) | Lean R | 2 | $8.7M |
| PA-02 | Brendan Boyle (DEM) | Safe D | 1 | $2.5M |
| PA-03 | Open / none filed | Safe D | 2 | $1.3M |
| PA-04 | Madeleine Dean (DEM) | Safe D | 2 | $1.4M |
| PA-05 | Mary Gay Scanlon (DEM) | Safe D | 2 | $1000K |
| PA-06 | Chrissy Houlahan (DEM) | Safe D | 2 | $2.2M |
| PA-07 | Ryan Mackenzie (REP) | Lean D | 2 | $6.7M |
| PA-08 | Rob Bresnahan (REP) | Toss-up | 2 | $9.8M |
| PA-09 | Dan Meuser (REP) | Safe R | 2 | $2.8M |
| PA-10 | Scott Perry (REP) | Tilt D | 2 | $13.9M |
| PA-11 | Lloyd Smucker (REP) | Safe R | 2 | $1.7M |
| PA-12 | Summer Lee (DEM) | Safe D | 2 | $1.5M |
| PA-13 | John Joyce (REP) | Safe R | 2 | $2.5M |
| PA-14 | Guy Reschenthaler (REP) | Safe R | 2 | $4.6M |
| PA-15 | Glenn Thompson (REP) | Safe R | 2 | $2.0M |
| PA-16 | Open / none filed | Safe R | 1 | $67K |
| PA-17 | Chris Deluzio (DEM) | Safe D | 2 | $2.9M |
Register and vote in Pennsylvaniaofficial links
Election Day is Tuesday, November 3, 2026. Deadlines to register, vote early and return a mail ballot differ by state and some have already passed, so confirm them before you act.
Register or check your registration in Pennsylvania Find your district
The first link goes to Vote.gov, the official U.S. government voter site, which points to your state election office.
Top fundraisers in Pennsylvaniaten largest war chests
The largest reported war chest in Pennsylvania belongs to Janelle Stelson (DEM, PA-10), who has raised $8.7M. Across the state, candidates have raised $65.7M for 17 seats.
| Candidate | District | Party | Status | Raised | Spent | Cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janelle Stelson | PA-10 | DEM | Challenger | $8.7M | $6.2M | $2.5M |
| Brian Fitzpatrick | PA-01 | REP | Incumbent | $6.7M | $4.8M | $6.4M |
| Rob Bresnahan | PA-08 | REP | Incumbent | $5.2M | $2.7M | $2.6M |
| Scott Perry | PA-10 | REP | Incumbent | $5.2M | $2.4M | $2.8M |
| Paige Cognetti | PA-08 | DEM | Challenger | $4.6M | $1.2M | $3.4M |
| Ryan Mackenzie | PA-07 | REP | Incumbent | $4.4M | $1.5M | $2.9M |
| Guy Reschenthaler | PA-14 | REP | Incumbent | $4.2M | $3.8M | $991K |
| Chris Deluzio | PA-17 | DEM | Incumbent | $2.8M | $2.1M | $1.1M |
| Brendan Boyle | PA-02 | DEM | Incumbent | $2.5M | $730K | $5.6M |
| John Joyce | PA-13 | REP | Incumbent | $2.4M | $1.3M | $3.8M |
Money by partywho has raised what
| Party | Raised by candidates |
|---|---|
| Democratic | $31.4M |
| Republican | $34.3M |
| Independent / no party | $11K |
Reported FEC, receipts reported through each candidate's latest filing.