Democratic ยท WI-01
Adam Follmer
Adam Follmer is a Democratic challenger in Wisconsin's 1st district. $5,200 raised, $446 spent, $4,754 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$5,200raised
$446spent
$4,754cash on hand
Campaign finance$5,200 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $5,200 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $446 |
| Cash on hand | $4,754 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $5,000 |
| Filing covers through | Jun 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Candidate's own money 99%Other (refunds, transfers, loans) 1%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Candidate's own money | $5,131 | 98.7% |
| Other (refunds, transfers, loans) | $69 | 1.3% |
This raceWI-01, rank #7 of 7
Adam Follmer ranks #7 of 7 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6WI01267, committee C00909259. View the official record.
We could not match Adam Follmer to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.