Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท WI-01

Adam Follmer

Adam Follmer is a Democratic challenger in Wisconsin's 1st district. $5,200 raised, $446 spent, $4,754 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$5,200raised
$446spent
$4,754cash on hand
Campaign finance$5,200 raised
Raised$5,200
Spent$446
Cash on hand$4,754
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$5,200
Spent (disbursements)$446
Cash on hand$4,754
Debts owed by campaign$5,000
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Candidate's own money 99%Other (refunds, transfers, loans) 1%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Candidate's own money$5,13198.7%
Other (refunds, transfers, loans)$691.3%
This raceWI-01, rank #7 of 7

Adam Follmer ranks #7 of 7 in reported fundraising in this race.

WI-01 · Wisconsin · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6WI01267, committee C00909259. View the official record.

We could not match Adam Follmer to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.