Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Green ยท TX-38

Alex McMenemy

Alex McMenemy is a Green candidate in Texas's 38th district. $9,888 raised, $9,082 spent, $806 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$9,888raised
$9,082spent
$806cash on hand
Campaign finance$9,888 raised
Raised$9,888
Spent$9,082
Cash on hand$806
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$9,888
Spent (disbursements)$9,082
Cash on hand$806
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 58%Candidate's own money 42%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$5,78158.5%
Candidate's own money$4,10741.5%
This raceTX-38, rank #12 of 13

Alex McMenemy ranks #12 of 13 in reported fundraising in this race.

TX-38 · Texas · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6TX38123, committee C00929737. View the official record.

We could not match Alex McMenemy to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.