Democratic ยท WA-10
Alexander William Scheel
Alexander William Scheel is a Democratic challenger in Washington's 10th district. $6,237 raised, $228 spent, $6,009 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$6,237raised
$228spent
$6,009cash on hand
Campaign finance$6,237 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $6,237 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $228 |
| Cash on hand | $6,009 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Jun 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 100%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $6,237 | 100.0% |
This raceWA-10, rank #2 of 2
Alexander William Scheel ranks #2 of 2 in reported fundraising in this race.
WA-10 · Washington · Democratic candidates · House forecasts
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6WA10023, committee C00953083. View the official record.
We could not match Alexander William Scheel to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.