Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท WA-10

Alexander William Scheel

Alexander William Scheel is a Democratic challenger in Washington's 10th district. $6,237 raised, $228 spent, $6,009 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$6,237raised
$228spent
$6,009cash on hand
Campaign finance$6,237 raised
Raised$6,237
Spent$228
Cash on hand$6,009
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$6,237
Spent (disbursements)$228
Cash on hand$6,009
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 100%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$6,237100.0%
This raceWA-10, rank #2 of 2

Alexander William Scheel ranks #2 of 2 in reported fundraising in this race.

WA-10 · Washington · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6WA10023, committee C00953083. View the official record.

We could not match Alexander William Scheel to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.