Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican ยท TX-18

Allen D. Berry

Allen D. Berry is a Republican challenger in Texas's 18th district. $8,512 raised, $8,683 spent, -$171 cash through Jul 15, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$8,512raised
$8,683spent
-$171cash on hand
Campaign finance$8,512 raised
Raised$8,512
Spent$8,683
Cash on hand-$171
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$8,512
Spent (disbursements)$8,683
Cash on hand-$171
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughJul 15, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 62%Candidate's own money 32%Other (refunds, transfers, loans) 6%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$5,26161.8%
Candidate's own money$2,70431.8%
Other (refunds, transfers, loans)$5476.4%
This raceTX-18, rank #7 of 8

Allen D. Berry ranks #7 of 8 in reported fundraising in this race.

TX-18 · Texas · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jul 15, 2026. FEC ID H6TX18323, committee C00898940. View the official record.

We could not match Allen D. Berry to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.