Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Independent ยท TN-07

Andrew Koontz

Andrew Koontz is a Independent candidate in Tennessee's 7th district. $5,100 raised, $130 spent, $4,970 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$5,100raised
$130spent
$4,970cash on hand
Campaign finance$5,100 raised
Raised$5,100
Spent$130
Cash on hand$4,970
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$5,100
Spent (disbursements)$130
Cash on hand$4,970
Debts owed by campaign$5,100
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Candidate's own money 100%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Candidate's own money$5,100100.0%
This raceTN-07, rank #6 of 6

Andrew Koontz ranks #6 of 6 in reported fundraising in this race.

TN-07 · Tennessee · Independent / no party candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6TN06288, committee C00942482. View the official record.

We could not match Andrew Koontz to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.