Independent ยท TN-07
Andrew Koontz
Andrew Koontz is a Independent candidate in Tennessee's 7th district. $5,100 raised, $130 spent, $4,970 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$5,100raised
$130spent
$4,970cash on hand
Campaign finance$5,100 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $5,100 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $130 |
| Cash on hand | $4,970 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $5,100 |
| Filing covers through | Jun 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Candidate's own money 100%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Candidate's own money | $5,100 | 100.0% |
This raceTN-07, rank #6 of 6
Andrew Koontz ranks #6 of 6 in reported fundraising in this race.
TN-07 · Tennessee · Independent / no party candidates · House forecasts
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6TN06288, committee C00942482. View the official record.
We could not match Andrew Koontz to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.