Republican ยท IL-03
Angel Oakley
Angel Oakley is a Republican challenger in Illinois's 3rd district. $8,080 raised, $4,341 spent, $3,738 cash through Jun 30, 2026. On the November ballot
$8,080raised
$4,341spent
$3,738cash on hand
Campaign finance$8,080 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $8,080 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $4,341 |
| Cash on hand | $3,738 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $600 |
| Filing covers through | Jun 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 100%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $8,080 | 100.0% |
This raceIL-03, rank #2 of 2
Angel Oakley ranks #2 of 2 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6IL03163, committee C00880161. View the official record.
Ballot status: listed as a nominee in Wikipedia's article for this state (CC BY-SA), matched to this FEC record by name.