Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican ยท IL-03

Angel Oakley

Angel Oakley is a Republican challenger in Illinois's 3rd district. $8,080 raised, $4,341 spent, $3,738 cash through Jun 30, 2026. On the November ballot

$8,080raised
$4,341spent
$3,738cash on hand
Campaign finance$8,080 raised
Raised$8,080
Spent$4,341
Cash on hand$3,738
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$8,080
Spent (disbursements)$4,341
Cash on hand$3,738
Debts owed by campaign$600
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 100%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$8,080100.0%
This raceIL-03, rank #2 of 2

Angel Oakley ranks #2 of 2 in reported fundraising in this race.

IL-03 · Illinois · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6IL03163, committee C00880161. View the official record.

Ballot status: listed as a nominee in Wikipedia's article for this state (CC BY-SA), matched to this FEC record by name.