Democratic ยท WI-05
Ben Steinhoff
Ben Steinhoff is a Democratic challenger in Wisconsin's 5th district. $8,885 raised, $7,775 spent, -$1,497 cash through Sep 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$8,885raised
$7,775spent
-$1,497cash on hand
Campaign finance$8,885 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $8,885 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $7,775 |
| Cash on hand | -$1,497 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $1,000 |
| Filing covers through | Sep 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 100%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $8,885 | 100.0% |
This raceWI-05, rank #3 of 3
Ben Steinhoff ranks #3 of 3 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2026. FEC ID H4WI05115, committee C00834457. View the official record.
We could not match Ben Steinhoff to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.