Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท WI-05

Ben Steinhoff

Ben Steinhoff is a Democratic challenger in Wisconsin's 5th district. $8,885 raised, $7,775 spent, -$1,497 cash through Sep 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$8,885raised
$7,775spent
-$1,497cash on hand
Campaign finance$8,885 raised
Raised$8,885
Spent$7,775
Cash on hand-$1,497
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$8,885
Spent (disbursements)$7,775
Cash on hand-$1,497
Debts owed by campaign$1,000
Filing covers throughSep 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 100%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$8,885100.0%
This raceWI-05, rank #3 of 3

Ben Steinhoff ranks #3 of 3 in reported fundraising in this race.

WI-05 · Wisconsin · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2026. FEC ID H4WI05115, committee C00834457. View the official record.

We could not match Ben Steinhoff to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.