Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican ยท CA-47

Bill Brough

Bill Brough is a Republican challenger in California's 47th district. $7,150 raised, $7,125 spent, $25 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$7,150raised
$7,125spent
$25cash on hand
Campaign finance$7,150 raised
Raised$7,150
Spent$7,125
Cash on hand$25
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$7,150
Spent (disbursements)$7,125
Cash on hand$25
Debts owed by campaign$4,313
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 97%Candidate's own money 2%Other (refunds, transfers, loans) 0%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$6,95897.3%
Candidate's own money$1672.3%
Other (refunds, transfers, loans)$250.3%
This raceCA-47, rank #8 of 8

Bill Brough ranks #8 of 8 in reported fundraising in this race.

CA-47 · California · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6CA47122, committee C00943324. View the official record.

We could not match Bill Brough to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.