Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
No Party Affiliation ยท FL-12

Branden Scrivener

Branden Scrivener is a No Party Affiliation challenger in Florida's 12th district. $8,095 raised, $8,056 spent, -$214 cash through Sep 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$8,095raised
$8,056spent
-$214cash on hand
Campaign finance$8,095 raised
Raised$8,095
Spent$8,056
Cash on hand-$214
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$8,095
Spent (disbursements)$8,056
Cash on hand-$214
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughSep 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 14%Candidate's own money 86%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$1,09513.5%
Candidate's own money$7,00086.5%
This raceFL-12, rank #5 of 5

Branden Scrivener ranks #5 of 5 in reported fundraising in this race.

FL-12 · Florida · Independent / no party candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2026. FEC ID H6FL12231, committee C00936328. View the official record.

We could not match Branden Scrivener to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.