Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican ยท TX-27

Brandon Hawbaker

Brandon Hawbaker is a Republican challenger in Texas's 27th district. $6,703 raised, $6,493 spent, $416 cash through Sep 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$6,703raised
$6,493spent
$416cash on hand
Campaign finance$6,703 raised
Raised$6,703
Spent$6,493
Cash on hand$416
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$6,703
Spent (disbursements)$6,493
Cash on hand$416
Debts owed by campaign$4,587
Filing covers throughSep 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 31%Candidate's own money 69%Other (refunds, transfers, loans) 0%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$2,07731.0%
Candidate's own money$4,62569.0%
Other (refunds, transfers, loans)$10.0%
This raceTX-27, rank #4 of 4

Brandon Hawbaker ranks #4 of 4 in reported fundraising in this race.

TX-27 · Texas · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2026. FEC ID H6TX10163, committee C00901686. View the official record.

We could not match Brandon Hawbaker to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.