Republican ยท TX-27
Brandon Hawbaker
Brandon Hawbaker is a Republican challenger in Texas's 27th district. $6,703 raised, $6,493 spent, $416 cash through Sep 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$6,703raised
$6,493spent
$416cash on hand
Campaign finance$6,703 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $6,703 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $6,493 |
| Cash on hand | $416 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $4,587 |
| Filing covers through | Sep 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 31%Candidate's own money 69%Other (refunds, transfers, loans) 0%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $2,077 | 31.0% |
| Candidate's own money | $4,625 | 69.0% |
| Other (refunds, transfers, loans) | $1 | 0.0% |
This raceTX-27, rank #4 of 4
Brandon Hawbaker ranks #4 of 4 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2026. FEC ID H6TX10163, committee C00901686. View the official record.
We could not match Brandon Hawbaker to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.