Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท OK-02

Brandon Wade

Brandon Wade is a Democratic challenger in Oklahoma's 2nd district. $7,983 raised, $4,548 spent, -$280 cash through Oct 14, 2026. On the November ballot

$7,983Raised
$4,548Spent
-$280Cash on hand
Campaign finance$7,983 raised
Raised$7,983
Spent$4,548
Cash on hand-$280
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$7,983
Spent (disbursements)$4,548
Cash on hand-$280
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughOct 14, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Donor portrait90% small gifts
90%Of individual money came in gifts of $200 or less
100%Of itemized money came from donors in OK

By gift size

Individual contributions by size
Gift sizeTotalShare
$200 and under$4,47890%
$200.01 to $499.99$50010%

By state

Where itemized donors live
StateItemized individual moneyShare
OK$500100%

By occupation

Top occupations
Occupation named by donorsTotal
Public Relations$250

Reported FEC itemized contributions this cycle, fetched 2026-10-25. Itemized means a donor gave over $200 in total. Employer and occupation are what donors report about themselves; “retired”, “homemaker”, “self-employed” and similar non-answers are left out of the employer and occupation lists. It describes who gave, not who votes for the candidate.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 72%PACs and other committees 15%Candidate's own money 13%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$5,75372.1%
PACs and other committees$1,17014.7%
Candidate's own money$1,06013.3%
This raceOK-02, rank #2 of 2

Brandon Wade ranks #2 of 2 in reported fundraising in this race.

OK-02 · Oklahoma · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Oct 14, 2026. FEC ID H4OK02196, committee C00846857. View the official record.

Ballot status: listed as a nominee in Wikipedia's article for this state (CC BY-SA), matched to this FEC record by name.