Democratic ยท OH-06
Brent Charles Hanni
Brent Charles Hanni is a Democratic challenger in Ohio's 6th district. $9,424 raised, $9,868 spent, -$2,472 cash through Jul 14, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$9,424raised
$9,868spent
-$2,472cash on hand
Campaign finance$9,424 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $9,424 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $9,868 |
| Cash on hand | -$2,472 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Jul 14, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 100%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $9,424 | 100.0% |
This raceOH-06, rank #4 of 4
Brent Charles Hanni ranks #4 of 4 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jul 14, 2026. FEC ID H6OH06210, committee C00937557. View the official record.
We could not match Brent Charles Hanni to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.