Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท OH-06

Brent Charles Hanni

Brent Charles Hanni is a Democratic challenger in Ohio's 6th district. $9,424 raised, $9,868 spent, -$2,472 cash through Jul 14, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$9,424raised
$9,868spent
-$2,472cash on hand
Campaign finance$9,424 raised
Raised$9,424
Spent$9,868
Cash on hand-$2,472
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$9,424
Spent (disbursements)$9,868
Cash on hand-$2,472
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughJul 14, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 100%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$9,424100.0%
This raceOH-06, rank #4 of 4

Brent Charles Hanni ranks #4 of 4 in reported fundraising in this race.

OH-06 · Ohio · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jul 14, 2026. FEC ID H6OH06210, committee C00937557. View the official record.

We could not match Brent Charles Hanni to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.