Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican ยท NY-01

Celina Wilson

Celina Wilson is a Republican challenger in New York's 1st district. $5,454 raised, $2,482 spent, $2,972 cash through Sep 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$5,454raised
$2,482spent
$2,972cash on hand
Campaign finance$5,454 raised
Raised$5,454
Spent$2,482
Cash on hand$2,972
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$5,454
Spent (disbursements)$2,482
Cash on hand$2,972
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughSep 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 39%Candidate's own money 55%Other (refunds, transfers, loans) 6%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$2,10538.6%
Candidate's own money$3,00055.0%
Other (refunds, transfers, loans)$3496.4%
This raceNY-01, rank #6 of 6

Celina Wilson ranks #6 of 6 in reported fundraising in this race.

NY-01 · New York · Republican candidates · House forecasts

The FEC holds more than one record for a candidate named Celina Wilson in this race (H6NY01217). They may be the same person registered twice; we show each record as filed.

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2026. FEC ID H6NY01225, committee C00954578. View the official record.

We could not match Celina Wilson to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.