Republican ยท TX-13
Chasity Wedgeworth
Chasity Wedgeworth is a Republican challenger in Texas's 13th district. $6,769 raised, $6,257 spent, $512 cash through Feb 11, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$6,769raised
$6,257spent
$512cash on hand
Campaign finance$6,769 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $6,769 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $6,257 |
| Cash on hand | $512 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Feb 11, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 88%Candidate's own money 12%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $5,954 | 88.0% |
| Candidate's own money | $815 | 12.0% |
This raceTX-13, rank #3 of 3
Chasity Wedgeworth ranks #3 of 3 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Feb 11, 2026. FEC ID H6TX13167, committee C00921056. View the official record.
We could not match Chasity Wedgeworth to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.