Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican ยท TX-13

Chasity Wedgeworth

Chasity Wedgeworth is a Republican challenger in Texas's 13th district. $6,769 raised, $6,257 spent, $512 cash through Feb 11, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$6,769raised
$6,257spent
$512cash on hand
Campaign finance$6,769 raised
Raised$6,769
Spent$6,257
Cash on hand$512
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$6,769
Spent (disbursements)$6,257
Cash on hand$512
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughFeb 11, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 88%Candidate's own money 12%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$5,95488.0%
Candidate's own money$81512.0%
This raceTX-13, rank #3 of 3

Chasity Wedgeworth ranks #3 of 3 in reported fundraising in this race.

TX-13 · Texas · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Feb 11, 2026. FEC ID H6TX13167, committee C00921056. View the official record.

We could not match Chasity Wedgeworth to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.