Republican ยท IA-04
Christian Schlaefer
Christian Schlaefer is a Republican candidate in Iowa's 4th district. $7,710 raised, $5,697 spent, $2,012 cash through Dec 31, 2025. Not matched to a November nominee
$7,710raised
$5,697spent
$2,012cash on hand
Campaign finance$7,710 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $7,710 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $5,697 |
| Cash on hand | $2,012 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $5,697 |
| Filing covers through | Dec 31, 2025 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 25%Candidate's own money 75%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $1,908 | 24.7% |
| Candidate's own money | $5,802 | 75.3% |
This raceIA-04, rank #9 of 9
Christian Schlaefer ranks #9 of 9 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Dec 31, 2025. FEC ID H6IA04225, committee C00918714. View the official record.
We could not match Christian Schlaefer to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.