Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican ยท IA-04

Christian Schlaefer

Christian Schlaefer is a Republican candidate in Iowa's 4th district. $7,710 raised, $5,697 spent, $2,012 cash through Dec 31, 2025. Not matched to a November nominee

$7,710raised
$5,697spent
$2,012cash on hand
Campaign finance$7,710 raised
Raised$7,710
Spent$5,697
Cash on hand$2,012
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$7,710
Spent (disbursements)$5,697
Cash on hand$2,012
Debts owed by campaign$5,697
Filing covers throughDec 31, 2025

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 25%Candidate's own money 75%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$1,90824.7%
Candidate's own money$5,80275.3%
This raceIA-04, rank #9 of 9

Christian Schlaefer ranks #9 of 9 in reported fundraising in this race.

IA-04 · Iowa · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Dec 31, 2025. FEC ID H6IA04225, committee C00918714. View the official record.

We could not match Christian Schlaefer to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.