Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican ยท CO-01

Christy Peterson

Christy Peterson is a Republican challenger in Colorado's 1st district. $9,446 raised, $2,053 spent, $7,393 cash through Oct 14, 2026. On the November ballot

$9,446Raised
$2,053Spent
$7,393Cash on hand
Campaign finance$9,446 raised
Raised$9,446
Spent$2,053
Cash on hand$7,393
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$9,446
Spent (disbursements)$2,053
Cash on hand$7,393
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughOct 14, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Donor portrait78% small gifts
78%Of individual money came in gifts of $200 or less
100%Of itemized money came from donors in CO

By gift size

Individual contributions by size
Gift sizeTotalShare
$200 and under$3,45778%
$200.01 to $499.99$45010%
$500 to $999.99$54412%

By state

Where itemized donors live
StateItemized individual moneyShare
CO$1,194100%

Reported FEC itemized contributions this cycle, fetched 2026-10-24. Itemized means a donor gave over $200 in total. Employer and occupation are what donors report about themselves; “retired”, “homemaker”, “self-employed” and similar non-answers are left out of the employer and occupation lists. It describes who gave, not who votes for the candidate.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 88%Party committees 12%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$8,29687.8%
Party committees$1,15012.2%
This raceCO-01, rank #2 of 2

Christy Peterson ranks #2 of 2 in reported fundraising in this race.

CO-01 · Colorado · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Oct 14, 2026. FEC ID H6CO01331, committee C00946152. View the official record.

Ballot status: listed as a nominee in Wikipedia's article for this state (CC BY-SA), matched to this FEC record by name.