Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican ยท FL-25

Claudia Villatoro

Claudia Villatoro is a Republican challenger in Florida's 25th district. $4,887 raised, $4,637 spent, -$593 cash through Jun 22, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$4,887raised
$4,637spent
-$593cash on hand
Campaign finance$4,887 raised
Raised$4,887
Spent$4,637
Cash on hand-$593
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$4,887
Spent (disbursements)$4,637
Cash on hand-$593
Debts owed by campaign$800
Filing covers throughJun 22, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 59%Candidate's own money 41%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$2,89359.2%
Candidate's own money$1,99440.8%
This raceFL-25, rank #9 of 9

Claudia Villatoro ranks #9 of 9 in reported fundraising in this race.

FL-25 · Florida · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 22, 2026. FEC ID H6FL25043, committee C00916981. View the official record.

We could not match Claudia Villatoro to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.