Republican ยท MO-06
Cody Oshel
Cody Oshel is a Republican candidate in Missouri's 6th district. $7,351 raised, $1,825 spent, $8,026 cash through Jul 15, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$7,351raised
$1,825spent
$8,026cash on hand
Campaign finance$7,351 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $7,351 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $1,825 |
| Cash on hand | $8,026 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $5,000 |
| Filing covers through | Jul 15, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 32%Candidate's own money 68%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $2,351 | 32.0% |
| Candidate's own money | $5,000 | 68.0% |
This raceMO-06, rank #9 of 9
Cody Oshel ranks #9 of 9 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jul 15, 2026. FEC ID H6MO06302, committee C00945766. View the official record.
We could not match Cody Oshel to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.