Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican ยท MO-06

Cody Oshel

Cody Oshel is a Republican candidate in Missouri's 6th district. $7,351 raised, $1,825 spent, $8,026 cash through Jul 15, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$7,351raised
$1,825spent
$8,026cash on hand
Campaign finance$7,351 raised
Raised$7,351
Spent$1,825
Cash on hand$8,026
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$7,351
Spent (disbursements)$1,825
Cash on hand$8,026
Debts owed by campaign$5,000
Filing covers throughJul 15, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 32%Candidate's own money 68%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$2,35132.0%
Candidate's own money$5,00068.0%
This raceMO-06, rank #9 of 9

Cody Oshel ranks #9 of 9 in reported fundraising in this race.

MO-06 · Missouri · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jul 15, 2026. FEC ID H6MO06302, committee C00945766. View the official record.

We could not match Cody Oshel to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.