Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican ยท GA-06

Crystal Shauna Baptiste

Crystal Shauna Baptiste is a Republican challenger in Georgia's 6th district. $7,275 raised, $4,323 spent, $2,953 cash through Sep 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$7,275raised
$4,323spent
$2,953cash on hand
Campaign finance$7,275 raised
Raised$7,275
Spent$4,323
Cash on hand$2,953
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$7,275
Spent (disbursements)$4,323
Cash on hand$2,953
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughSep 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 86%Other (refunds, transfers, loans) 14%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$6,27586.3%
Other (refunds, transfers, loans)$1,00013.7%
This raceGA-06, rank #4 of 4

Crystal Shauna Baptiste ranks #4 of 4 in reported fundraising in this race.

GA-06 · Georgia · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2026. FEC ID H6GA06173, committee C00938118. View the official record.

We could not match Crystal Shauna Baptiste to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.