Republican ยท GA-06
Crystal Shauna Baptiste
Crystal Shauna Baptiste is a Republican challenger in Georgia's 6th district. $7,275 raised, $4,323 spent, $2,953 cash through Sep 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$7,275raised
$4,323spent
$2,953cash on hand
Campaign finance$7,275 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $7,275 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $4,323 |
| Cash on hand | $2,953 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Sep 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 86%Other (refunds, transfers, loans) 14%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $6,275 | 86.3% |
| Other (refunds, transfers, loans) | $1,000 | 13.7% |
This raceGA-06, rank #4 of 4
Crystal Shauna Baptiste ranks #4 of 4 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2026. FEC ID H6GA06173, committee C00938118. View the official record.
We could not match Crystal Shauna Baptiste to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.