Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
No Party Affiliation · FL-26

Deborah Ann Meidinger Hosey

Deborah Ann Meidinger Hosey is a No Party Affiliation challenger in Florida's 26th district. $8,924 raised, $7,384 spent, $1,540 cash through Jun 30, 2026. On the November ballot

$8,924raised
$7,384spent
$1,540cash on hand
Campaign finance$8,924 raised
Raised$8,924
Spent$7,384
Cash on hand$1,540
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$8,924
Spent (disbursements)$7,384
Cash on hand$1,540
Debts owed by campaign$8,500
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Financial disclosureassets $33K to $146K

Candidate report for 2026, filed 2026-10-01.

$33K to $146Kreported assets (ranges added up)
$15K to $50Kreported liabilities
$232Kearned income (exact amounts)

Assets minus liabilities: between -$17K and $131K Estimate

Assets

Largest assets
AssetType codeOwnerValue range
Nationwide 457(b) Deferred Compensation Plan - Broward CountyPEself$15K to $50K
Nationwide Roth 457 (b) Deferred Compensation Plan - Broward CountyPEself$15K to $50K
Horrace Mann 403(b) Annuity - Lee County Public SchoolsPEself$1,001 to $15K
NVIDIA Corporation - Common Stock (NVDA)STJT$1,001 to $15K
Asset Owner Value of Asset Income Type(s) Income Current Year to Filing Income Preceding Year Wells Fargo - Checking AccountBAself$1,001 to $15K
Sea Coast BankBAself$1 to $1,000
Asset Owner Value of Asset Income Type(s) Income Current Year to Filing Income Preceding Year Florida Pre-paid College Savings Plan - R. HosPEselfnone

Liabilities

Liabilities
Liability as filedAmount range
JT USAA - Credit card opened approx. 2010 Revolving Credit Card$15K to $50K

Earned income

Earned income
Earned income sourceAmount
$103,911.00$119K
$95,000.00$113K

Reported Parsed automatically from the official report; check the PDF for anything that matters. Values are bands, so totals are ranges. A personal residence and personal vehicles are normally not reported, and a spouse’s information is limited. Type codes: legend. Open the official report (PDF)

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Candidate's own money 100%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Candidate's own money$8,924100.0%
This raceFL-26, rank #3 of 3

Deborah Ann Meidinger Hosey ranks #3 of 3 in reported fundraising in this race.

FL-26 · Florida · Independent / no party candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6FL26074, committee C00952770. View the official record.

Ballot status: listed as a nominee in Wikipedia's article for this state (CC BY-SA), matched to this FEC record by name.