Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican ยท NY-26

Dennis Hannon

Dennis Hannon is a Republican challenger in New York's 26th district. $5,525 raised, $1,087 spent, $4,438 cash through Oct 14, 2026. On the November ballot

$5,525Raised
$1,087Spent
$4,438Cash on hand
Campaign finance$5,525 raised
Raised$5,525
Spent$1,087
Cash on hand$4,438
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$5,525
Spent (disbursements)$1,087
Cash on hand$4,438
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughOct 14, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Donor portrait100% small gifts
100%Of individual money came in gifts of $200 or less

By gift size

Individual contributions by size
Gift sizeTotalShare
$200 and under$3,960100%

By state

Where itemized donors live
StateItemized individual moneyShare

Reported FEC itemized contributions this cycle, fetched 2026-10-25. Itemized means a donor gave over $200 in total. Employer and occupation are what donors report about themselves; “retired”, “homemaker”, “self-employed” and similar non-answers are left out of the employer and occupation lists. It describes who gave, not who votes for the candidate.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 97%PACs and other committees 3%Candidate's own money 0%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$5,34096.7%
PACs and other committees$1803.3%
Candidate's own money$50.1%
This raceNY-26, rank #2 of 2

Dennis Hannon ranks #2 of 2 in reported fundraising in this race.

NY-26 · New York · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Oct 14, 2026. FEC ID H6NY26131, committee C00942698. View the official record.

Ballot status: listed as a nominee in Wikipedia's article for this state (CC BY-SA), matched to this FEC record by name.