Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican · WA-02

Edwin H. Feller

Edwin H. Feller is a Republican challenger in Washington's 2nd district. $8,977 raised, $2,245 spent, $6,732 cash through Sep 30, 2026. On the November ballot

$8,977raised
$2,245spent
$6,732cash on hand
Campaign finance$8,977 raised
Raised$8,977
Spent$2,245
Cash on hand$6,732
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$8,977
Spent (disbursements)$2,245
Cash on hand$6,732
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughSep 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Financial disclosureassets $441K to $1.3M

Candidate report for 2026, filed 2026-09-23.

$441K to $1.3Mreported assets (ranges added up)
none reportedreported liabilities
$17Kearned income (exact amounts)

Assets minus liabilities: between $441K and $1.3M Estimate

Assets

Largest assets
AssetType codeOwnerValue range
Whatcom Educational Credit Union Savings ⇒ Whatcom Educational Credit Union SavingsBAself$100K to $250K
Asset Owner Value of Asset Income Type(s) Income Current Year to Filing Income Preceding Year LPL ⇒ American Balanced Fund Class F-2 Shs (AMMFself$50K to $100K
, Dividends None None D : Mutual Funds LPL ⇒ Capital Group Municipal Income ETF (CGMU)OTself$50K to $100K
, Dividends $1 - $200 None Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance ⇒ Northwestern Mutual Life InsuranceWUself$50K to $100K
, Dividends $201 - $1,000 None LPL ⇒ Capital Group Dividend Value ETF (CGDV)OTself$15K to $50K
, Dividends $1 - $200 None D : Mutual Funds LPL ⇒ Capital Group Global Growth Equity ETF (CGGO)OTself$15K to $50K
, Dividends $1 - $200 None D : Mutual Funds Asset Owner Value of Asset Income Type(s) Income Current Year to Filing Income Preceding Year LPOTself$15K to $50K
, Dividends $1,001 - $2,500 None D : Mutual Funds LPL ⇒ Capital World Growth and Income Fund Class F-2 Shares (WGIFX)MFself$15K to $50K
LPL ⇒ Fundamental Investors, Class F-2 Shares (FINFX)MFself$15K to $50K
, Dividends $201 - $1,000 None LPL ⇒ ISHARES Core S&P 500 ETF (IVV)OTself$15K to $50K
, Dividends $1 - $200 None LPL ⇒ Washington Mutual Investors - F2 (WMFXX)OTself$15K to $50K
, Dividends $201 - $1,000 None D : Mutual Funds LPL IRA ⇒ American Balanced Fund Class F-2 Shs (AMBFX)MFself$15K to $50K
, Dividends $1 - $200 None LPL IRA ⇒ Capital Group Core Bond Fund (CCBPX)MFself$15K to $50K
, Dividends $201 - $1,000 None LPL IRA ⇒ Capital Group Dividend Value ETF (CGDV)OTself$15K to $50K
, Dividends None None D : Mutual Funds LPL IRA ⇒ Capital Group Growth ETF (CGGR)OTself$15K to $50K
All 27 assets
All assets
AssetType codeOwnerValue range
Whatcom Educational Credit Union Savings ⇒ Whatcom Educational Credit Union SavingsBAself$100K to $250K
Asset Owner Value of Asset Income Type(s) Income Current Year to Filing Income Preceding Year LPL ⇒ American Balanced Fund Class F-2 Shs (AMMFself$50K to $100K
, Dividends None None D : Mutual Funds LPL ⇒ Capital Group Municipal Income ETF (CGMU)OTself$50K to $100K
, Dividends $1 - $200 None Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance ⇒ Northwestern Mutual Life InsuranceWUself$50K to $100K
, Dividends $201 - $1,000 None LPL ⇒ Capital Group Dividend Value ETF (CGDV)OTself$15K to $50K
, Dividends $1 - $200 None D : Mutual Funds LPL ⇒ Capital Group Global Growth Equity ETF (CGGO)OTself$15K to $50K
, Dividends $1 - $200 None D : Mutual Funds Asset Owner Value of Asset Income Type(s) Income Current Year to Filing Income Preceding Year LPOTself$15K to $50K
, Dividends $1,001 - $2,500 None D : Mutual Funds LPL ⇒ Capital World Growth and Income Fund Class F-2 Shares (WGIFX)MFself$15K to $50K
LPL ⇒ Fundamental Investors, Class F-2 Shares (FINFX)MFself$15K to $50K
, Dividends $201 - $1,000 None LPL ⇒ ISHARES Core S&P 500 ETF (IVV)OTself$15K to $50K
, Dividends $1 - $200 None LPL ⇒ Washington Mutual Investors - F2 (WMFXX)OTself$15K to $50K
, Dividends $201 - $1,000 None D : Mutual Funds LPL IRA ⇒ American Balanced Fund Class F-2 Shs (AMBFX)MFself$15K to $50K
, Dividends $1 - $200 None LPL IRA ⇒ Capital Group Core Bond Fund (CCBPX)MFself$15K to $50K
, Dividends $201 - $1,000 None LPL IRA ⇒ Capital Group Dividend Value ETF (CGDV)OTself$15K to $50K
, Dividends None None D : Mutual Funds LPL IRA ⇒ Capital Group Growth ETF (CGGR)OTself$15K to $50K
, Dividends $1 - $200 None LPL IRA ⇒ ISHARES Core S&P 500 ETF (IVV)OTself$15K to $50K
, Dividends $201 - $1,000 None LPL ⇒ BlackRock Strategic Global Bond Fund, Inc. - Institutional (MAWIX)MFself$1,001 to $15K
, Dividends $1 - $200 None LPL ⇒ Capital Group Core Bond Fund (CCBPX)MFself$1,001 to $15K
, Dividends $1 - $200 None D : Mutual Funds LPL ⇒ Capital Group Fixed Core Plus Income ETF (CGCP)OTself$1,001 to $15K
, Dividends $1 - $200 None D : Mutual Funds LPL ⇒ M and T Trust CompanyBAself$1,001 to $15K
LPL ⇒ The American Fds Incm Srs U.S. Gvt Sec Fd, Cl F-2 Srs (GVTFX)MFself$1,001 to $15K
, Dividends $1 - $200 None LPL IRA ⇒ BlackRock Strategic Global Bond Fund, Inc. - Institutional (MAWIX)MFself$1,001 to $15K
, Dividends None None D : Mutual Funds Asset Owner Value of Asset Income Type(s) Income Current Year to Filing Income Preceding Year LPL IRAOTself$1,001 to $15K
, Dividends $201 - $1,000 None D : Mutual Funds LPL IRA ⇒ Capital Group Global Growth Equity ETF (CGGO)OTself$1,001 to $15K
, Dividends None None D : Mutual Funds LPL IRA ⇒ Capital World Growth and Income Fund Class F-2 Shares (WGIFX)MFself$1,001 to $15K
, Dividends $1 - $200 None D : Mutual Funds LPL IRA ⇒ OceanFirst Bank N.AIHself$1,001 to $15K
LPL IRA ⇒ The American Fds Incm Srs U.S. Gvt Sec Fd, Cl F-2 Srs (GVTFX)MFself$1,001 to $15K

Earned income

Earned income
Earned income sourceAmount
Sheet Metal Workers National Pension Fund Defined Benefit Pension $2,072.00$6,877
Ed's Mechanical Schedule C Business N/A$3,988
Northwest Sheet Metal Workers Pension Defined Benefit Pension $3,928.00$5,891

Reported Parsed automatically from the official report; check the PDF for anything that matters. Values are bands, so totals are ranges. A personal residence and personal vehicles are normally not reported, and a spouse’s information is limited. Type codes: legend. Open the official report (PDF)

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 67%Candidate's own money 33%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$5,97766.6%
Candidate's own money$3,00033.4%
This raceWA-02, rank #2 of 2

Edwin H. Feller ranks #2 of 2 in reported fundraising in this race.

WA-02 · Washington · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2026. FEC ID H6WA02228, committee C00951129. Filed with the FEC as Edwin Harold Feller. View the official record.

Ballot status: listed as a nominee in Wikipedia's article for this state (CC BY-SA), matched to this FEC record by name.