Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท IL-07

Felix Tello

Felix Tello is a Democratic candidate in Illinois's 7th district. $8,410 raised, $1,898 spent, $6,512 cash through Sep 30, 2025. Not matched to a November nominee

$8,410raised
$1,898spent
$6,512cash on hand
Campaign finance$8,410 raised
Raised$8,410
Spent$1,898
Cash on hand$6,512
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$8,410
Spent (disbursements)$1,898
Cash on hand$6,512
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughSep 30, 2025

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 76%Candidate's own money 24%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$6,41076.2%
Candidate's own money$2,00023.8%
This raceIL-07, rank #17 of 17

Felix Tello ranks #17 of 17 in reported fundraising in this race.

IL-07 · Illinois · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2025. FEC ID H6IL07479, committee C00917930. View the official record.

We could not match Felix Tello to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.