Democratic ยท IL-07
Felix Tello
Felix Tello is a Democratic candidate in Illinois's 7th district. $8,410 raised, $1,898 spent, $6,512 cash through Sep 30, 2025. Not matched to a November nominee
$8,410raised
$1,898spent
$6,512cash on hand
Campaign finance$8,410 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $8,410 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $1,898 |
| Cash on hand | $6,512 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Sep 30, 2025 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 76%Candidate's own money 24%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $6,410 | 76.2% |
| Candidate's own money | $2,000 | 23.8% |
This raceIL-07, rank #17 of 17
Felix Tello ranks #17 of 17 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2025. FEC ID H6IL07479, committee C00917930. View the official record.
We could not match Felix Tello to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.