Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท CA-52

Frances Yasmeen Motiwalla

Frances Yasmeen Motiwalla is a Democratic challenger in California's 52nd district. $5,361 raised, $739 spent, $4,622 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$5,361raised
$739spent
$4,622cash on hand
Campaign finance$5,361 raised
Raised$5,361
Spent$739
Cash on hand$4,622
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$5,361
Spent (disbursements)$739
Cash on hand$4,622
Debts owed by campaign$6,160
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 100%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$5,361100.0%
This raceCA-52, rank #3 of 3

Frances Yasmeen Motiwalla ranks #3 of 3 in reported fundraising in this race.

CA-52 · California · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H0CA34115, committee C00942722. View the official record.

We could not match Frances Yasmeen Motiwalla to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.