Democratic ยท CA-52
Frances Yasmeen Motiwalla
Frances Yasmeen Motiwalla is a Democratic challenger in California's 52nd district. $5,361 raised, $739 spent, $4,622 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$5,361raised
$739spent
$4,622cash on hand
Campaign finance$5,361 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $5,361 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $739 |
| Cash on hand | $4,622 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $6,160 |
| Filing covers through | Jun 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 100%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $5,361 | 100.0% |
This raceCA-52, rank #3 of 3
Frances Yasmeen Motiwalla ranks #3 of 3 in reported fundraising in this race.
CA-52 · California · Democratic candidates · House forecasts
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H0CA34115, committee C00942722. View the official record.
We could not match Frances Yasmeen Motiwalla to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.