Republican ยท TX-34
Gregory Scott Kunkle Jr.
Gregory Scott Kunkle Jr. is a Republican challenger in Texas's 34th district. $9,155 raised, $7,854 spent, $1,301 cash through Dec 31, 2025. Not matched to a November nominee
$9,155raised
$7,854spent
$1,301cash on hand
Campaign finance$9,155 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $9,155 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $7,854 |
| Cash on hand | $1,301 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Dec 31, 2025 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 14%PACs and other committees 86%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $1,300 | 14.2% |
| PACs and other committees | $7,855 | 85.8% |
This raceTX-34, rank #12 of 12
Gregory Scott Kunkle Jr. ranks #12 of 12 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Dec 31, 2025. FEC ID H2TX34220, committee C00916874. View the official record.
We could not match Gregory Scott Kunkle Jr. to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.