Independent ยท TN-08
Horace Taylor
Horace Taylor is a Independent challenger in Tennessee's 8th district. $8,119 raised, $7,975 spent, $244 cash through Sep 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$8,119raised
$7,975spent
$244cash on hand
Campaign finance$8,119 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $8,119 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $7,975 |
| Cash on hand | $244 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Sep 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 26%Candidate's own money 74%Other (refunds, transfers, loans) 0%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $2,079 | 25.6% |
| Candidate's own money | $6,000 | 73.9% |
| Other (refunds, transfers, loans) | $40 | 0.5% |
This raceTN-08, rank #4 of 4
Horace Taylor ranks #4 of 4 in reported fundraising in this race.
TN-08 · Tennessee · Independent / no party candidates · House forecasts
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2026. FEC ID H6TN08342, committee C00948885. View the official record.
We could not match Horace Taylor to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.