Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท AR-04

James Russell

James Russell is a Democratic challenger in Arkansas's 4th district. $5,853 raised, $5,628 spent, $907 cash through Jun 30, 2026. On the November ballot

$5,853raised
$5,628spent
$907cash on hand
Campaign finance$5,853 raised
Raised$5,853
Spent$5,628
Cash on hand$907
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$5,853
Spent (disbursements)$5,628
Cash on hand$907
Debts owed by campaign$1,052
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 74%PACs and other committees 26%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$4,35374.4%
PACs and other committees$1,50025.6%
This raceAR-04, rank #2 of 2

James Russell ranks #2 of 2 in reported fundraising in this race.

AR-04 · Arkansas · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6AR04084, committee C00924621. Filed with the FEC as James Richard Russell III. View the official record.

Ballot status: listed as a nominee in Wikipedia's article for this state (CC BY-SA), matched to this FEC record by name.