Democratic ยท AR-04
James Russell
James Russell is a Democratic challenger in Arkansas's 4th district. $5,853 raised, $5,628 spent, $907 cash through Jun 30, 2026. On the November ballot
$5,853raised
$5,628spent
$907cash on hand
Campaign finance$5,853 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $5,853 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $5,628 |
| Cash on hand | $907 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $1,052 |
| Filing covers through | Jun 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 74%PACs and other committees 26%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $4,353 | 74.4% |
| PACs and other committees | $1,500 | 25.6% |
This raceAR-04, rank #2 of 2
James Russell ranks #2 of 2 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6AR04084, committee C00924621. Filed with the FEC as James Richard Russell III. View the official record.
Ballot status: listed as a nominee in Wikipedia's article for this state (CC BY-SA), matched to this FEC record by name.