Republican ยท AL-02
James Richardson
James Richardson is a Republican candidate in Alabama's 2nd district. $7,676 raised, $7,650 spent, $27 cash through Jul 22, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$7,676raised
$7,650spent
$27cash on hand
Campaign finance$7,676 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $7,676 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $7,650 |
| Cash on hand | $27 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Jul 22, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 25%Candidate's own money 75%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $1,910 | 24.9% |
| Candidate's own money | $5,766 | 75.1% |
This raceAL-02, rank #6 of 6
James Richardson ranks #6 of 6 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jul 22, 2026. FEC ID H6AL01128, committee C00933945. View the official record.
We could not match James Richardson to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.