Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican ยท AL-02

James Richardson

James Richardson is a Republican candidate in Alabama's 2nd district. $7,676 raised, $7,650 spent, $27 cash through Jul 22, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$7,676raised
$7,650spent
$27cash on hand
Campaign finance$7,676 raised
Raised$7,676
Spent$7,650
Cash on hand$27
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$7,676
Spent (disbursements)$7,650
Cash on hand$27
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughJul 22, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 25%Candidate's own money 75%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$1,91024.9%
Candidate's own money$5,76675.1%
This raceAL-02, rank #6 of 6

James Richardson ranks #6 of 6 in reported fundraising in this race.

AL-02 · Alabama · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jul 22, 2026. FEC ID H6AL01128, committee C00933945. View the official record.

We could not match James Richardson to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.