Democratic ยท CA-01
James Salegui
James Salegui is a Democratic challenger in California's 1st district. $8,824 raised, $3,517 spent, $5,307 cash through Sep 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$8,824raised
$3,517spent
$5,307cash on hand
Campaign finance$8,824 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $8,824 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $3,517 |
| Cash on hand | $5,307 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Sep 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 100%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $8,824 | 100.0% |
This raceCA-01, rank #5 of 6
James Salegui ranks #5 of 6 in reported fundraising in this race.
CA-01 · California · Democratic candidates · House forecasts
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2026. FEC ID H6CA01228, committee C00901660. View the official record.
We could not match James Salegui to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.