Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท CA-01

James Salegui

James Salegui is a Democratic challenger in California's 1st district. $8,824 raised, $3,517 spent, $5,307 cash through Sep 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$8,824raised
$3,517spent
$5,307cash on hand
Campaign finance$8,824 raised
Raised$8,824
Spent$3,517
Cash on hand$5,307
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$8,824
Spent (disbursements)$3,517
Cash on hand$5,307
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughSep 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 100%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$8,824100.0%
This raceCA-01, rank #5 of 6

James Salegui ranks #5 of 6 in reported fundraising in this race.

CA-01 · California · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2026. FEC ID H6CA01228, committee C00901660. View the official record.

We could not match James Salegui to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.