Republican · TX-37
Janet Malzahn
Janet Malzahn is a Republican candidate in Texas's 37th district. $5,332 raised, $2,635 spent, $2,698 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$5,332raised
$2,635spent
$2,698cash on hand
Campaign finance$5,332 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $5,332 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $2,635 |
| Cash on hand | $2,698 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $8,481 |
| Filing covers through | Jun 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 62%Candidate's own money 38%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $3,332 | 62.5% |
| Candidate's own money | $2,000 | 37.5% |
This raceTX-37, rank #5 of 5
Janet Malzahn ranks #5 of 5 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6TX37059, committee C00930917. View the official record.
We could not match Janet Malzahn to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.