Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican · TX-37

Janet Malzahn

Janet Malzahn is a Republican candidate in Texas's 37th district. $5,332 raised, $2,635 spent, $2,698 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$5,332raised
$2,635spent
$2,698cash on hand
Campaign finance$5,332 raised
Raised$5,332
Spent$2,635
Cash on hand$2,698
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$5,332
Spent (disbursements)$2,635
Cash on hand$2,698
Debts owed by campaign$8,481
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 62%Candidate's own money 38%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$3,33262.5%
Candidate's own money$2,00037.5%
This raceTX-37, rank #5 of 5

Janet Malzahn ranks #5 of 5 in reported fundraising in this race.

TX-37 · Texas · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6TX37059, committee C00930917. View the official record.

We could not match Janet Malzahn to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.