Democratic ยท GA-13
Jonathan Bonner
Jonathan Bonner is a Democratic challenger in Georgia's 13th district. $8,303 raised, $7,800 spent, $503 cash through Jun 30, 2025. Not matched to a November nominee
$8,303raised
$7,800spent
$503cash on hand
Campaign finance$8,303 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $8,303 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $7,800 |
| Cash on hand | $503 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Jun 30, 2025 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 99%Party committees 1%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $8,203 | 98.8% |
| Party committees | $100 | 1.2% |
This raceGA-13, rank #12 of 12
Jonathan Bonner ranks #12 of 12 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2025. FEC ID H6GA13047, committee C00902510. View the official record.
We could not match Jonathan Bonner to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.