Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท GA-13

Jonathan Bonner

Jonathan Bonner is a Democratic challenger in Georgia's 13th district. $8,303 raised, $7,800 spent, $503 cash through Jun 30, 2025. Not matched to a November nominee

$8,303raised
$7,800spent
$503cash on hand
Campaign finance$8,303 raised
Raised$8,303
Spent$7,800
Cash on hand$503
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$8,303
Spent (disbursements)$7,800
Cash on hand$503
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2025

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 99%Party committees 1%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$8,20398.8%
Party committees$1001.2%
This raceGA-13, rank #12 of 12

Jonathan Bonner ranks #12 of 12 in reported fundraising in this race.

GA-13 · Georgia · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2025. FEC ID H6GA13047, committee C00902510. View the official record.

We could not match Jonathan Bonner to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.