Republican ยท DE-AL
Joseph Arminio
Joseph Arminio is a Republican challenger in Delaware at-large district. $6,634 raised, $4,453 spent, $2,181 cash through Aug 26, 2026. On the November ballot
$6,634raised
$4,453spent
$2,181cash on hand
Campaign finance$6,634 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $6,634 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $4,453 |
| Cash on hand | $2,181 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $4,870 |
| Filing covers through | Aug 26, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 27%Candidate's own money 73%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $1,764 | 26.6% |
| Candidate's own money | $4,870 | 73.4% |
This raceDE-AL, rank #2 of 2
Joseph Arminio ranks #2 of 2 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Aug 26, 2026. FEC ID H6DE01121, committee C00957365. Filed with the FEC as Joseph Joe Ph.d. Arminio. View the official record.
Ballot status: listed as a nominee in Wikipedia's article for this state (CC BY-SA), matched to this FEC record by name.