Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican ยท DE-AL

Joseph Arminio

Joseph Arminio is a Republican challenger in Delaware at-large district. $6,634 raised, $4,453 spent, $2,181 cash through Aug 26, 2026. On the November ballot

$6,634raised
$4,453spent
$2,181cash on hand
Campaign finance$6,634 raised
Raised$6,634
Spent$4,453
Cash on hand$2,181
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$6,634
Spent (disbursements)$4,453
Cash on hand$2,181
Debts owed by campaign$4,870
Filing covers throughAug 26, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 27%Candidate's own money 73%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$1,76426.6%
Candidate's own money$4,87073.4%
This raceDE-AL, rank #2 of 2

Joseph Arminio ranks #2 of 2 in reported fundraising in this race.

DE-AL · Delaware · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Aug 26, 2026. FEC ID H6DE01121, committee C00957365. Filed with the FEC as Joseph Joe Ph.d. Arminio. View the official record.

Ballot status: listed as a nominee in Wikipedia's article for this state (CC BY-SA), matched to this FEC record by name.