Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท CA-10

Joshua Hamilton

Joshua Hamilton is a Democratic challenger in California's 10th district. $7,486 raised, $6,406 spent, $1,080 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$7,486raised
$6,406spent
$1,080cash on hand
Campaign finance$7,486 raised
Raised$7,486
Spent$6,406
Cash on hand$1,080
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$7,486
Spent (disbursements)$6,406
Cash on hand$1,080
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 100%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$7,486100.0%
This raceCA-10, rank #5 of 5

Joshua Hamilton ranks #5 of 5 in reported fundraising in this race.

CA-10 · California · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6CA10161, committee C00921163. View the official record.

We could not match Joshua Hamilton to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.