Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท TN-04

Joyce Elaine Ed.d. Neal

Joyce Elaine Ed.d. Neal is a Democratic challenger in Tennessee's 4th district. $8,310 raised, $8,261 spent, -$101 cash through Sep 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$8,310raised
$8,261spent
-$101cash on hand
Campaign finance$8,310 raised
Raised$8,310
Spent$8,261
Cash on hand-$101
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$8,310
Spent (disbursements)$8,261
Cash on hand-$101
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughSep 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 25%Candidate's own money 75%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$2,09025.2%
Candidate's own money$6,22074.8%
This raceTN-04, rank #6 of 7

Joyce Elaine Ed.d. Neal ranks #6 of 7 in reported fundraising in this race.

TN-04 · Tennessee · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2026. FEC ID H6TN05363, committee C00902429. View the official record.

We could not match Joyce Elaine Ed.d. Neal to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.