Democratic ยท TN-04
Joyce Elaine Ed.d. Neal
Joyce Elaine Ed.d. Neal is a Democratic challenger in Tennessee's 4th district. $8,310 raised, $8,261 spent, -$101 cash through Sep 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$8,310raised
$8,261spent
-$101cash on hand
Campaign finance$8,310 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $8,310 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $8,261 |
| Cash on hand | -$101 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Sep 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 25%Candidate's own money 75%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $2,090 | 25.2% |
| Candidate's own money | $6,220 | 74.8% |
This raceTN-04, rank #6 of 7
Joyce Elaine Ed.d. Neal ranks #6 of 7 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2026. FEC ID H6TN05363, committee C00902429. View the official record.
We could not match Joyce Elaine Ed.d. Neal to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.