Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท LA-05

Larry W. Foy

Larry W. Foy is a Democratic candidate in Louisiana's 5th district. $6,838 raised, $5,721 spent, -$332 cash through Jul 31, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$6,838raised
$5,721spent
-$332cash on hand
Campaign finance$6,838 raised
Raised$6,838
Spent$5,721
Cash on hand-$332
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$6,838
Spent (disbursements)$5,721
Cash on hand-$332
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughJul 31, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 58%Candidate's own money 9%Other (refunds, transfers, loans) 33%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$3,93957.6%
Candidate's own money$6249.1%
Other (refunds, transfers, loans)$2,27533.3%
Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jul 31, 2026. FEC ID H6LA05176, committee C00940809. View the official record.

We could not match Larry W. Foy to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.