Democratic ยท LA-05
Larry W. Foy
Larry W. Foy is a Democratic candidate in Louisiana's 5th district. $6,838 raised, $5,721 spent, -$332 cash through Jul 31, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$6,838raised
$5,721spent
-$332cash on hand
Campaign finance$6,838 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $6,838 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $5,721 |
| Cash on hand | -$332 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Jul 31, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 58%Candidate's own money 9%Other (refunds, transfers, loans) 33%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $3,939 | 57.6% |
| Candidate's own money | $624 | 9.1% |
| Other (refunds, transfers, loans) | $2,275 | 33.3% |
This raceLA-05, rank #11 of 11
Larry W. Foy ranks #11 of 11 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jul 31, 2026. FEC ID H6LA05176, committee C00940809. View the official record.
We could not match Larry W. Foy to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.