Democratic ยท MD-05
Leigha Michele Messick
Leigha Michele Messick is a Democratic candidate in Maryland's 5th district. $8,360 raised, $6,777 spent, $1,583 cash through Sep 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$8,360raised
$6,777spent
$1,583cash on hand
Campaign finance$8,360 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $8,360 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $6,777 |
| Cash on hand | $1,583 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $1,900 |
| Filing covers through | Sep 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 77%Candidate's own money 23%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $6,460 | 77.3% |
| Candidate's own money | $1,900 | 22.7% |
This raceMD-05, rank #18 of 18
Leigha Michele Messick ranks #18 of 18 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2026. FEC ID H6MD05420, committee C00941443. View the official record.
We could not match Leigha Michele Messick to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.