Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท MD-05

Leigha Michele Messick

Leigha Michele Messick is a Democratic candidate in Maryland's 5th district. $8,360 raised, $6,777 spent, $1,583 cash through Sep 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$8,360raised
$6,777spent
$1,583cash on hand
Campaign finance$8,360 raised
Raised$8,360
Spent$6,777
Cash on hand$1,583
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$8,360
Spent (disbursements)$6,777
Cash on hand$1,583
Debts owed by campaign$1,900
Filing covers throughSep 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 77%Candidate's own money 23%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$6,46077.3%
Candidate's own money$1,90022.7%
This raceMD-05, rank #18 of 18

Leigha Michele Messick ranks #18 of 18 in reported fundraising in this race.

MD-05 · Maryland · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2026. FEC ID H6MD05420, committee C00941443. View the official record.

We could not match Leigha Michele Messick to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.