Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท TN-06

Lore Ann Bergman

Lore Ann Bergman is a Democratic candidate in Tennessee's 6th district. $5,350 raised, $5,649 spent, -$299 cash through Aug 19, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$5,350raised
$5,649spent
-$299cash on hand
Campaign finance$5,350 raised
Raised$5,350
Spent$5,649
Cash on hand-$299
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$5,350
Spent (disbursements)$5,649
Cash on hand-$299
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughAug 19, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 91%PACs and other committees 5%Other (refunds, transfers, loans) 4%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$4,86590.9%
PACs and other committees$2504.7%
Other (refunds, transfers, loans)$2354.4%
This raceTN-06, rank #8 of 8

Lore Ann Bergman ranks #8 of 8 in reported fundraising in this race.

TN-06 · Tennessee · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Aug 19, 2026. FEC ID H6TN06239, committee C00917682. View the official record.

We could not match Lore Ann Bergman to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.