Democratic ยท TN-06
Lore Ann Bergman
Lore Ann Bergman is a Democratic candidate in Tennessee's 6th district. $5,350 raised, $5,649 spent, -$299 cash through Aug 19, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$5,350raised
$5,649spent
-$299cash on hand
Campaign finance$5,350 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $5,350 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $5,649 |
| Cash on hand | -$299 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Aug 19, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 91%PACs and other committees 5%Other (refunds, transfers, loans) 4%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $4,865 | 90.9% |
| PACs and other committees | $250 | 4.7% |
| Other (refunds, transfers, loans) | $235 | 4.4% |
This raceTN-06, rank #8 of 8
Lore Ann Bergman ranks #8 of 8 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Aug 19, 2026. FEC ID H6TN06239, committee C00917682. View the official record.
We could not match Lore Ann Bergman to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.