Democratic ยท CA-36
Marianne Shamma
Marianne Shamma is a Democratic challenger in California's 36th district. $5,172 raised, $4,681 spent, $491 cash through Sep 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$5,172raised
$4,681spent
$491cash on hand
Campaign finance$5,172 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $5,172 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $4,681 |
| Cash on hand | $491 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Sep 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 100%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $5,172 | 100.0% |
This raceCA-36, rank #6 of 6
Marianne Shamma ranks #6 of 6 in reported fundraising in this race.
CA-36 · California · Democratic candidates · House forecasts
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2026. FEC ID H6CA36232, committee C00943233. View the official record.
We could not match Marianne Shamma to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.