Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท CA-36

Marianne Shamma

Marianne Shamma is a Democratic challenger in California's 36th district. $5,172 raised, $4,681 spent, $491 cash through Sep 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$5,172raised
$4,681spent
$491cash on hand
Campaign finance$5,172 raised
Raised$5,172
Spent$4,681
Cash on hand$491
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$5,172
Spent (disbursements)$4,681
Cash on hand$491
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughSep 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 100%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$5,172100.0%
This raceCA-36, rank #6 of 6

Marianne Shamma ranks #6 of 6 in reported fundraising in this race.

CA-36 · California · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2026. FEC ID H6CA36232, committee C00943233. View the official record.

We could not match Marianne Shamma to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.