Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican ยท WA-01

Mary Silva

Mary Silva is a Republican challenger in Washington's 1st district. $8,434 raised, $7,436 spent, $1,254 cash through Sep 30, 2026. On the November ballot

$8,434raised
$7,436spent
$1,254cash on hand
Campaign finance$8,434 raised
Raised$8,434
Spent$7,436
Cash on hand$1,254
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$8,434
Spent (disbursements)$7,436
Cash on hand$1,254
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughSep 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 33%Candidate's own money 67%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$2,80533.3%
Candidate's own money$5,62966.7%
This raceWA-01, rank #2 of 2

Mary Silva ranks #2 of 2 in reported fundraising in this race.

WA-01 · Washington · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2026. FEC ID H4WA01282, committee C00870782. View the official record.

Ballot status: listed as a nominee in Wikipedia's article for this state (CC BY-SA), matched to this FEC record by name.