Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท AL-06

Maurice Mercer

Maurice Mercer is a Democratic challenger in Alabama's 6th district. $6,539 raised, $4,676 spent, $1,863 cash through Jun 30, 2026. On the November ballot

$6,539raised
$4,676spent
$1,863cash on hand
Campaign finance$6,539 raised
Raised$6,539
Spent$4,676
Cash on hand$1,863
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$6,539
Spent (disbursements)$4,676
Cash on hand$1,863
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 64%Other (refunds, transfers, loans) 36%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$4,18063.9%
Other (refunds, transfers, loans)$2,35936.1%
This raceAL-06, rank #2 of 2

Maurice Mercer ranks #2 of 2 in reported fundraising in this race.

AL-06 · Alabama · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6AL06184, committee C00951533. View the official record.

Ballot status: listed as a nominee in Wikipedia's article for this state (CC BY-SA), matched to this FEC record by name.