Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท KY-02

Megan Wingfield

Megan Wingfield is a Democratic challenger in Kentucky's 2nd district. $7,539 raised, $6,342 spent, $1,197 cash through Jun 30, 2026. On the November ballot

$7,539raised
$6,342spent
$1,197cash on hand
Campaign finance$7,539 raised
Raised$7,539
Spent$6,342
Cash on hand$1,197
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$7,539
Spent (disbursements)$6,342
Cash on hand$1,197
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Financial disclosureassets none

Candidate report for 2026, filed 2026-05-15.

nonereported assets (ranges added up)
none reportedreported liabilities
$37Kearned income (exact amounts)

Assets minus liabilities: between $0 and $0 Estimate

Assets

No assets reported.

Earned income

Earned income
Earned income sourceAmount
BRADD Employment $9,894.00$17K
BRADD and Path Forward Spouse salary $17,155.00$19K

Reported Parsed automatically from the official report; check the PDF for anything that matters. Values are bands, so totals are ranges. A personal residence and personal vehicles are normally not reported, and a spouse’s information is limited. Type codes: legend. Open the official report (PDF)

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 100%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$7,539100.0%
This raceKY-02, rank #2 of 2

Megan Wingfield ranks #2 of 2 in reported fundraising in this race.

KY-02 · Kentucky · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6KY02068, committee C00902130. View the official record.

Ballot status: listed as a nominee in Wikipedia's article for this state (CC BY-SA), matched to this FEC record by name.