Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
No Party Affiliation ยท FL-06

Michael Gist

Michael Gist is a No Party Affiliation challenger in Florida's 6th district. $7,949 raised, $8,028 spent, -$153 cash through Sep 17, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$7,949raised
$8,028spent
-$153cash on hand
Campaign finance$7,949 raised
Raised$7,949
Spent$8,028
Cash on hand-$153
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$7,949
Spent (disbursements)$8,028
Cash on hand-$153
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughSep 17, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 9%Candidate's own money 91%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$7479.4%
Candidate's own money$7,20290.6%
This raceFL-06, rank #11 of 11

Michael Gist ranks #11 of 11 in reported fundraising in this race.

FL-06 · Florida · Independent / no party candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 17, 2026. FEC ID H6FL06423, committee C00951152. View the official record.

We could not match Michael Gist to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.