No Party Affiliation ยท FL-06
Michael Gist
Michael Gist is a No Party Affiliation challenger in Florida's 6th district. $7,949 raised, $8,028 spent, -$153 cash through Sep 17, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$7,949raised
$8,028spent
-$153cash on hand
Campaign finance$7,949 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $7,949 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $8,028 |
| Cash on hand | -$153 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Sep 17, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 9%Candidate's own money 91%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $747 | 9.4% |
| Candidate's own money | $7,202 | 90.6% |
This raceFL-06, rank #11 of 11
Michael Gist ranks #11 of 11 in reported fundraising in this race.
FL-06 · Florida · Independent / no party candidates · House forecasts
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 17, 2026. FEC ID H6FL06423, committee C00951152. View the official record.
We could not match Michael Gist to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.