Democratic ยท AL-04
Michael Shane Weaver
Michael Shane Weaver is a Democratic challenger in Alabama's 4th district. $7,520 raised, $5,536 spent, -$137 cash through Apr 29, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$7,520raised
$5,536spent
-$137cash on hand
Campaign finance$7,520 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $7,520 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $5,536 |
| Cash on hand | -$137 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Apr 29, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 74%Candidate's own money 26%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $5,543 | 73.7% |
| Candidate's own money | $1,977 | 26.3% |
This raceAL-04, rank #4 of 4
Michael Shane Weaver ranks #4 of 4 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Apr 29, 2026. FEC ID H6AL04163, committee C00919563. View the official record.
We could not match Michael Shane Weaver to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.