Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท AL-04

Michael Shane Weaver

Michael Shane Weaver is a Democratic challenger in Alabama's 4th district. $7,520 raised, $5,536 spent, -$137 cash through Apr 29, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$7,520raised
$5,536spent
-$137cash on hand
Campaign finance$7,520 raised
Raised$7,520
Spent$5,536
Cash on hand-$137
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$7,520
Spent (disbursements)$5,536
Cash on hand-$137
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughApr 29, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 74%Candidate's own money 26%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$5,54373.7%
Candidate's own money$1,97726.3%
This raceAL-04, rank #4 of 4

Michael Shane Weaver ranks #4 of 4 in reported fundraising in this race.

AL-04 · Alabama · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Apr 29, 2026. FEC ID H6AL04163, committee C00919563. View the official record.

We could not match Michael Shane Weaver to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.