Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican ยท CA-35

Mike Cargile

Mike Cargile is a Republican challenger in California's 35th district. $9,699 raised, $9,572 spent, $598 cash through Sep 30, 2026. On the November ballot

$9,699raised
$9,572spent
$598cash on hand
Campaign finance$9,699 raised
Raised$9,699
Spent$9,572
Cash on hand$598
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$9,699
Spent (disbursements)$9,572
Cash on hand$598
Debts owed by campaign$5,960
Filing covers throughSep 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 100%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$9,699100.0%
This raceCA-35, rank #2 of 2

Mike Cargile ranks #2 of 2 in reported fundraising in this race.

CA-35 · California · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2026. FEC ID H0CA35146, committee C00730812. View the official record.

Ballot status: listed as a nominee in Wikipedia's article for this state (CC BY-SA), matched to this FEC record by name.