Republican ยท CA-35
Mike Cargile
Mike Cargile is a Republican challenger in California's 35th district. $9,699 raised, $9,572 spent, $598 cash through Sep 30, 2026. On the November ballot
$9,699raised
$9,572spent
$598cash on hand
Campaign finance$9,699 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $9,699 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $9,572 |
| Cash on hand | $598 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $5,960 |
| Filing covers through | Sep 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 100%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $9,699 | 100.0% |
This raceCA-35, rank #2 of 2
Mike Cargile ranks #2 of 2 in reported fundraising in this race.
CA-35 · California · Republican candidates · House forecasts
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2026. FEC ID H0CA35146, committee C00730812. View the official record.
Ballot status: listed as a nominee in Wikipedia's article for this state (CC BY-SA), matched to this FEC record by name.