Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican · CA-41

Mitch Clemmons

Mitch Clemmons is a Republican challenger in California's 41st district. $5,829 raised, $1,567 spent, $4,262 cash through Sep 30, 2026. On the November ballot

$5,829raised
$1,567spent
$4,262cash on hand
Campaign finance$5,829 raised
Raised$5,829
Spent$1,567
Cash on hand$4,262
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$5,829
Spent (disbursements)$1,567
Cash on hand$4,262
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughSep 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Financial disclosureassets $417K to $930K

Candidate report for 2026, filed 2026-09-21.

$417K to $930Kreported assets (ranges added up)
$50K to $100Kreported liabilities
$49Kearned income (exact amounts)

Assets minus liabilities: between $317K and $880K Estimate

Assets

Largest assets
AssetType codeOwnerValue range
Asset Owner Value of Asset Income Type(s) Income Current Year to Filing Income Preceding Year Clemmons Services Inc., plumbing contractor, WOLself$250K to $500K
Westside Water Heaters, 100% InterestOLself$100K to $250K
L : Santa Monica / Los Angeles County, CA, US D : My sole proprietorship plumbing business ADP Vanguard Target Retirement 2035 Fund ⇒ VanguaMFself$50K to $100K
L : Whittier / Los Angeles County, CA, US D : Plumbing company corporation I half own and operate Ontario IncPSself$15K to $50K
D : $25,000 purchase price for 500,000 shares Trump Media & Technology Group Corp. - Common Stock (DJT)STself$1,001 to $15K
American Funds Growth Portfolio ⇒ American Funds Growth Portfolio Class A (GWPAX)MFself$1,001 to $15K

Liabilities

Liabilities
Liability as filedAmount range
Ford Motor Credit November 2025 Vehicle Loan$50K to $100K

Earned income

Earned income
Earned income sourceAmount
Clemmons Services Inc Salary $49,000.00$49K

Outside positions: Owner Mitch Clemmons DBA Westside Water Heaters; Secretary Clemmons Services Inc

Reported Parsed automatically from the official report; check the PDF for anything that matters. Values are bands, so totals are ranges. A personal residence and personal vehicles are normally not reported, and a spouse’s information is limited. Type codes: legend. Open the official report (PDF)

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 88%PACs and other committees 3%Candidate's own money 9%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$5,12988.0%
PACs and other committees$2003.4%
Candidate's own money$5008.6%
This raceCA-41, rank #2 of 2

Mitch Clemmons ranks #2 of 2 in reported fundraising in this race.

CA-41 · California · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2026. FEC ID H2CA38260, committee C00946038. Filed with the FEC as Mitchell Clemmons. View the official record.

Ballot status: listed as a nominee in Wikipedia's article for this state (CC BY-SA), matched to this FEC record by name.