Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican · PA-05

Nicholas Manganaro

Nicholas Manganaro is a Republican challenger in Pennsylvania's 5th district. $9,296 raised, $3,366 spent, $5,930 cash through Jun 30, 2026. On the November ballot

$9,296raised
$3,366spent
$5,930cash on hand
Campaign finance$9,296 raised
Raised$9,296
Spent$3,366
Cash on hand$5,930
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$9,296
Spent (disbursements)$3,366
Cash on hand$5,930
Debts owed by campaign$5,425
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Financial disclosurepartly read, filed 2026-05-15

Candidate report for 2026, filed 2026-05-15. We could read 17 of the 18 asset lines in this report, so we show those and no totals: a total from a partial read would mislead. Open the official report (PDF)

Assets we could read
AssetType codeOwnerValue range
Asset Owner Value of Asset Income Type(s) Income Current Year to Filing Income Preceding Year CODA - Platform Floyd IIIOLself$15K to $50K
L : Deerfield, IL, US D : Real Estate Syndication Merrill AccountBAself$1,001 to $15K
D : Cash Holdings Metropolitan Life Insurance CompanyPEselfnone
Monthly Pension Payment $1,001 - $2,500 $1,001 - $2,500 Minnesota 529 Plans ⇒ Minnesota 529 [5F] $15,001 - $50,000 Tax-Deferred L : MN D : SMFself$15K to $50K
Retirement Accounts ⇒ Mariner 401k ⇒ Schwab Prime Advantage Money Fund- Investor Shares (SWVXX)MFself$1 to $1,000
Retirement Accounts ⇒ Mariner 401k ⇒ Schwab S&P 500 Index Fund- Select Shares (SWPPX)MFself$100K to $250K
Retirement Accounts ⇒ PSS LLC 401k Trust ⇒ Bloom & TidesDOself$100K to $250K
Retirement Accounts ⇒ PSS LLC 401k Trust ⇒ Casa Grove IsleDOself$100K to $250K
Retirement Accounts ⇒ PSS LLC 401k Trust ⇒ JKAM Diversified RE Fund, LLCOLself$15K to $50K
L : San Juan, PR, US D : Class B - Equity 6% Preferred Retirement Accounts ⇒ PSS LLC 401k Trust ⇒ Longhorn Asset Management CN14016HEself$15K to $50K
Retirement Accounts ⇒ PSS LLC 401k Trust ⇒ Longhorn Asset Management CN14021HEself$1,001 to $15K
Retirement Accounts ⇒ PSS LLC 401k Trust ⇒ Personal LoanDOself$1,001 to $15K
Retirement Accounts ⇒ PSS LLC 401k Trust ⇒ PSS LLC 401k Trust [5F] $500,001 - $1,000,000 401(k) Distribution $15,001 - $50,000 $50,001 - $10BAself$250K to $500K
Retirement Accounts ⇒ Vanguard Account ⇒ Vanguard 500 Index Fd Admiral Shs (VFIAX)MFself$100K to $250K
Asset Owner Value of Asset Income Type(s) Income Current Year to Filing Income Preceding Year Retirement Accounts ⇒ Vanguard Account ⇒ VanguMFself$1,001 to $15K
Retirement Accounts ⇒ Vanguard Account ⇒ Vanguard Growth Index Fd Admiral Shs (VIGAX)MFself$50K to $100K
Retirement Accounts ⇒ Vanguard Account ⇒ Vanguard International Growth Fund (VWIGX)MFself$1,001 to $15K

Reported Values are bands, as filed. Parsed automatically; the PDF is the record.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 42%Candidate's own money 58%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$3,87141.6%
Candidate's own money$5,42558.4%
This racePA-05, rank #2 of 2

Nicholas Manganaro ranks #2 of 2 in reported fundraising in this race.

PA-05 · Pennsylvania · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6PA05216, committee C00944553. Filed with the FEC as Nicholas Waln Morris Manganaro. View the official record.

Ballot status: listed as a nominee in Wikipedia's article for this state (CC BY-SA), matched to this FEC record by name.