Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Independent ยท KS-04

Paul Vincent Catanese

Paul Vincent Catanese is a Independent challenger in Kansas's 4th district. $6,040 raised, $1,055 spent, $4,985 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$6,040raised
$1,055spent
$4,985cash on hand
Campaign finance$6,040 raised
Raised$6,040
Spent$1,055
Cash on hand$4,985
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$6,040
Spent (disbursements)$1,055
Cash on hand$4,985
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 1%Candidate's own money 99%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$400.7%
Candidate's own money$6,00099.3%
This raceKS-04, rank #4 of 4

Paul Vincent Catanese ranks #4 of 4 in reported fundraising in this race.

KS-04 · Kansas · Independent / no party candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6KS04256, committee C00927962. View the official record.

We could not match Paul Vincent Catanese to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.