Independent ยท KS-04
Paul Vincent Catanese
Paul Vincent Catanese is a Independent challenger in Kansas's 4th district. $6,040 raised, $1,055 spent, $4,985 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$6,040raised
$1,055spent
$4,985cash on hand
Campaign finance$6,040 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $6,040 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $1,055 |
| Cash on hand | $4,985 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Jun 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 1%Candidate's own money 99%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $40 | 0.7% |
| Candidate's own money | $6,000 | 99.3% |
This raceKS-04, rank #4 of 4
Paul Vincent Catanese ranks #4 of 4 in reported fundraising in this race.
KS-04 · Kansas · Independent / no party candidates · House forecasts
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6KS04256, committee C00927962. View the official record.
We could not match Paul Vincent Catanese to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.